Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $279,000

    152 Pioneer Ridge, Sparta, NC 28675

    3beds
    2,072sqft
    : 
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    1.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Lovely mountain viewsCozy gas log fireplaceVaulted ceilingFreshly painted interior spacesSpacious kitchenPeaceful rural settingLarge primary suite
    Enjoy the beauty of the Blue Ridge Mountains from this well-maintained 3BR/2BA home situated on a great mostly level oversized yard in a peaceful rural setting with lovely mountain views. The inviting interior features a big bright Great Room with a vaulted ceiling and cozy gas log fireplace, creating a warm and open gathering space for family and friends. The spacious kitchen offers an abundance of cabinetry and workspace, while the large Primary Suite provides a relaxing retreat with a roomy bath complete with a jacuzzi tub and separate shower stall. Recent improvements include freshly painted interior spaces and new LVP flooring throughout much of the home. Outdoor living is just as appealing with an expansive covered rear deck wonderful for entertaining or enjoying the mountain air, along with a welcoming front porch great for relaxing evenings. Conveniently located just minutes from Sparta, the Jeffersons, and nearby New River State Park, this property would make an excellent full-time residence or the perfect mountain getaway.
    1 day
    |
    340
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dennis Deal (336)372-4774,

    Keller Williams Elite Blue Ridge

    Source: High Country AOR,MLS#: 261872MLS LogoOriginating MLS: High Country Association of Realtors Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump, 1 Unit
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Main Level
      Features
      • Skylights, Window Treatments
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Storm Window(s), Skylight(s), Window Treatments
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Gas, Stone, Vented, Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,072
      • Total interior livable area: 2,072 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,072
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel, No Garage, Private
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Multiple
      • Exterior features: Out Building(s), Gravel Driveway
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 1.32 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 3041209152
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Manufactured Home
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Manufactured, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Permit 3 Bedroom, Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Septic Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $135/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $93,100
      • Annual tax amount: $710
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,New Loan,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      • Body type: Double Wide
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$279,000+179%$135/sqft
        Source: High Country AOR #261872 Report a problem
        11/12/2019Sold$100,000-4.8%$48/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/27/2008Sold$105,000+39.1%$51/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/6/2008Sold$75,500$36/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$710 $93,100
        2024$710 $93,100
        2023$710 $93,100
        2022$710 +2%$93,100
        2021$695 $93,100
        2020-- $93,100 +21.2%
        2019-- $76,800
        2018$454 $76,800
        2017$454 $76,800
        2016$454 $76,800
        2015$454 $76,800 -19.2%
        2014$454 $95,100
        2013-- $95,100
        2012-- $95,100
        2011-- $95,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28675

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent