Skip main navigation
Sold for $860,000
  • $860,000

    152 Randolph Rd, Rochester Hills, MI 48309

    4beds
    3,375sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $862,000 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $3,159 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $862,000

    $819,000 - $905,000

    $3,159/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,622/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,622/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into timeless elegance with this stunning 2,700 sq ft Colonial that perfectly blends classic charm with modern luxury. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.1 beautifully updated baths, this home offers exceptional comfort and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The heart of the home is the updated kitchen, showcasing granite countertops, premium JennAir appliances, an Italian-made Smeg dishwasher, warming drawer, and a striking stainless farmhouse sink—all complemented with quality finishes. Plantation-style shutters and solid core doors add sophistication across every room. A standout feature is the expansive primary suite addition, designed as a private retreat with a spa-like Euro shower, jetted tub, walk-in closet, and its own dedicated heating and cooling system for ultimate comfort. Upstairs, enjoy the convenience of a second-floor laundry (additional Laundry available in basement), all bathrooms have been tastefully updated to reflect modern style and function. Major mechanical updates include a new furnace (2018), A/C (2017), and a brand-new roof (2024), along with upgraded 200-amp electrical service. Step outside to your own resort-style backyard oasis—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The fiberglass saltwater pool with slide is the centerpiece, surrounded by a firepit and a beautifully updated pool house (2020) complete with a kitchenette. A stunning three-season room offers additional space to unwind and enjoy the view year-round. This home truly has it all—luxury, functionality, and unforgettable outdoor living. Hot tub excluded from sale.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Samantha Phillips 248-590-0800,

    KW Domain

    Bought with:

    Helen Reasoner, 6501358900

    Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261029031MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 440
    • Dimensions: 20 X 22
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 X 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 X 13
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 9 X 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 X 12
    Family room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 260
    • Dimensions: 20 X 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 220
    • Dimensions: 20 X 11
    Laundry
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 55
    • Dimensions: 11 X 5
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 360
    • Dimensions: 20 X 18
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Gas Oven, Built In Gas Range, Built In Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Warming Drawer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,375 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,700
    • Finished area below ground: 675

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Direct Access, Electricityin Garage, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Terrace
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    • Dimensions: 148 x 172
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1517131014
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester Hills
    • Subdivision: SPRING HILLNO 1

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $35 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold$860,000+2.5%$255/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261029031 Report a problem
    5/4/2026Pending sale$839,000$249/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261029031 Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listed for sale$839,000+99.8%$249/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261029031 Report a problem
    10/1/2014Sold$420,000+5%$124/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31206274 Report a problem
    8/5/2014Listed for sale$399,900$118/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One-Troy #214079631 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $277,810 +7.2%
    2023-- $259,160 +15.1%
    2022-- $225,090 +7.3%
    2021-- $209,740 -0.4%
    2020-- $210,640 +3.9%
    2019-- $202,720 +6.6%
    2018$5,558 +2%$190,220 +2.1%
    2017$5,449 $186,290 +11.1%
    2015-- $167,700 +37.2%
    2014-- $122,200 +28.8%
    2011-- $94,850 -18.8%
    2010-- $116,740
    2009-- $116,740 +5.1%
    2003-- $111,100 +9.1%
    2002-- $101,840 +37.2%
    2001$2,249 +7.5%$74,250 +3.2%
    2000$2,093 $71,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48309