Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $65,000

    152 Random Rd, Arkansas City, KS 67005

    2beds
    884sqft
    : 
    Single Family Onsite Built
    Built in 1958
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $74/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome home! This home has been fully updated on the interior within the last few years and is move in ready. Nice 2 bedroom, 1 bath with one car attached garage. Whether you are looking for your own home or an investment property, check this one out. Property was previously rented for $725/month. Property is being sold AS IS. Seller is a licensed Realtor in the State of Kansas. Call me today for your private showing.
    4 days
    |
    272
    |
    23
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roxann Taylor CELL:620-262-7873,

    Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 672851

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 117.12
      • Dimensions: 12.2 x 9.6
      Kitchen
      • Description: Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Living room
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 221
      • Dimensions: 17 x 13
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 884 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 884
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Guttering - ALL
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Standard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 29419

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Onsite Built
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: None, Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural Gas Available
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Public

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $74/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $51,730
      • Annual tax amount: $866
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Ownership: Individual
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $821/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$866 -1.1%$5,949 +7.4%
        2024$876 +7.4%$5,540 +12.9%
        2023$816 +25.1%$4,906 +32.5%
        2022$652 +9.9%$3,704 +17%
        2021$593 $3,166 +10.9%
        2020-- $2,855 -2.6%
        2019-- $2,932 -15.3%
        2018-- $3,460 -32.4%
        2017-- $5,121
        2016-- $5,121
        2015-- $5,121
        2014-- $5,121 -4.6%
        2013-- $5,369
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- $5,785 +4.1%
        2009-- $5,555 +3.9%
        2008-- $5,348 +3.8%
        2007-- $5,153 +3.5%
        2006-- $4,980 -3.8%
        2005-- $5,176
        2004-- $5,176 +7.4%
        2003-- $4,818 -2%
        2002-- $4,917 +12.5%
        2000-- $4,370

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 67005