Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $399,900

    152 River Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    --beds
    --baths
    4.32Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This peaceful 4.3 acre lot in Martic Township is located just minutes from the Susquehanna River, local walking trails, nature preserves, and more! For hunters, State Game lands is located just down the road. There are several cleared spots on the property ideal for building your dream house and there are two wells, as well. The current seller has greatly enjoyed this property for hunting, dirt-bike riding and just unplugging and enjoying all that mother nature has to offer. There is also a 28x40 pole barn, complete with a cement floor, and seller is installing the final touches to include heating and air conditioning. There is also a 400-amp electric service. This was done to make it easy to add electric to a future dwelling on the property. This is a rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise!
    11 days
    |
    1,961
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Wingert 717-951-7251,

    RE/MAX Pinnacle 7175692222

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2087456MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 4.32 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Hunting Available, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4308145700000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $114,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,610
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,336/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$399,900+122.2%
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2087456 Report a problem
        8/13/2021Sold$180,000-5.2%
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA182790 Report a problem
        6/4/2021Pending sale$189,900
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA182790 Report a problem
        5/25/2021Listed for sale$189,900
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA182790 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2020$2,970 +2.9%$145,600
        2019$2,886 +1221.8%$145,600 +94.1%
        2018$218 -79.7%$75,000 +60.6%
        2017$1,074 $46,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 17565

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable