Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $220,000

    152 Silver Ridge Road, Macwahoc Plt, ME 04451

    2beds
    1,092sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    6 Acres Lot
    $220,400 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $1,438 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,438/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,483/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,483/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you are looking for a getaway with elbow room, privacy, and a place to enjoy the great outdoors then this is the place for you. This well-constructed cabin features a spacious first floor bedroom and bathroom and two loft sleeping areas. Other key features include internet access, a generator hook up, RV hook ups, a 14x28 outbuilding to store your toys, and the warmth of two pellet stoves when needed. The cabin is situated near the ITS trails and is within 30 minutes of Lincoln where you will find shopping, groceries, restaurants, lumber/hardware, medical care, and other amenities and services. This is a great spot for fun, relaxation, recharging, and building memories.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    Bought with:

    ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1643887MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Heat Stove
    • Level: First
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Living room
    • Features: Heat Stove
    • Level: First
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Loft
    • Features: Sleeping, Stairway
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 319 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 29
    Heating
    • Pellet Stove
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • 1st Floor Bedroom, Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,092
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,092
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel, 5 - 10 Spaces
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 6 Acres
    • Features: Level, Open Lot, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 152SilverRidgeRoadMacwahoc04451
    • Zoning: D-R3/M-GN

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Camp,Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Log Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: On Site, Circuit Breakers, Generator Hookup

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$220,000-6.4%$201/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1643887 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Pending sale$235,000$215/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1643887 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Contingent$235,000$215/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1643887 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$235,000-6%$215/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1643887 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Listed for sale$250,000$229/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1643887 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 04451