Skip main navigation
Active
  • $89,900

    152 Snowden Rd, Fitzgerald, GA 31750

    1beds
    625sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    2.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large garden area
    This little property packs a big punch and offers so much. From the 2.4 acres that are mainly cleared to the 5 stall barn to the updated 1 bedroom home, you will be hard pressed to beat this deal. The home has the making to be a great place to getaway or downsize to or investment opportunity with future expansion on the cleared land or to have a large garden area. You definitely want to come take a look at this affordable opportunity.
    25 days
    |
    1,222
    |
    92
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Becky Nicholson,

    Home Town Realty SWG,

    Detached,Other

    Source: Tift Area BOR,MLS#: 142542

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Propane, Space Heater
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room Location (Utility)
      Features
      • Windows: Drapes, Double Pane Windows
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 625
      • Total interior livable area: 625 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Detached, Dirt Paved Driveway
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Screen Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 2.4 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14 3 18
      • Zoning: R-3

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Composite, Sheetrock Walls, Frame
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1984

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $144/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $26,486
      • Annual tax amount: $320
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $910/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$89,900$144/sqft
        Source: Tift Area BOR #142542 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Contingent$89,900$144/sqft
        Source: Tift Area BOR #142542 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$89,900+799%$144/sqft
        Source: Tift Area BOR #142542 Report a problem
        1/24/2019Sold$10,000$16/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$320 +67.9%$10,594 +70.5%
        2023$191 -2.1%$6,214 +5.6%
        2022$195 +2.1%$5,887 +6.1%
        2021$191 +40%$5,549 +41.1%
        2020$136 -0.5%$3,932
        2019$137 -28.8%$3,932 -28.8%
        2018$192 $5,522 -0.2%
        2017-- $5,532 -14%
        2016-- $6,431 -0.2%
        2015-- $6,441 -0.3%
        2014-- $6,461
        2013-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2008-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31750

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable