Skip main navigation
Sold for $64,000
  • $64,000

    152 Suffolk D, Boca Raton, FL 33434

    1beds
    720sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $63,900 Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $1,475 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $63,900

    $58,000 - $71,000

    $1,475/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,475/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,475/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $836/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $836/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *REDUCED TO SELL* Well maintained 1 bedroom 1.5 baths in ACTIVE 55+ community in Boca Raton. 24 hour manned guard gate. Enter this tranquil unit with bright white kitchen cabinets, all neutral tones for peaceful surrounding. Open living room/dining room. Bedroom is spacious and bright leading to screened in tranquil terrace over looking the green gardens. Lots of amenities, Pool, Gym, Tennis, Card room, pool room, library, COURTESY BUS to shops, etc.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dianne J Etri 516-459-2003,

    Coldwell Banker,

    Michael Cook 516-698-7098,

    Coldwell Banker

    Bought with:

    Dianne J Etri, bk3447967

    Coldwell Banker

    Michael Cook, 3241183

    Coldwell Banker

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11134781MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 X 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 25
    • Dimensions: 5 X 5
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 12 X 18
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 810
    • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424708160041520

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $474 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Transportation Service, Elevator(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Insurance, Security

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Pending sale$68,999+7.8%$96/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11134781 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Sold$64,000-7.2%$89/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11134781 Report a problem
    10/23/2025Listed for sale$68,999-42%$96/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11134781 Report a problem
    4/1/2025Listing removed$119,000$165/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10881288 Report a problem
    1/8/2025Listed for sale$119,000$165/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10881288 Report a problem
    9/7/2024Listing removed$119,000$165/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10881288 Report a problem
    4/8/2024Price change$119,000-6.7%$165/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10881288 Report a problem
    1/11/2024Listed for sale$127,500$177/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10881288 Report a problem
    12/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10881288 Report a problem
    12/7/2023Price change$127,500-5.6%$177/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10881288 Report a problem
    6/10/2023Price change$135,000-6.9%$188/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10881288 Report a problem
    5/17/2023Price change$145,000-3.3%$201/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10881288 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Listed for sale$150,000+172.7%$208/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10881288 Report a problem
    9/21/2004Sold$55,000+71.9%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2003Sold$32,000$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,857 +648.8%$98,393 +473.7%
    2023$248 +0.8%$17,150 +3%
    2022$246 +6.5%$16,650 +3%
    2021$231 +1.1%$16,165 +1.4%
    2020$229 -0.9%$15,942 +2.3%
    2019$231 $15,584 +1.9%
    2018$231 -0.4%$15,293 +2.1%
    2017$232 -0.2%$14,978 +2.1%
    2016$232 +1.1%$14,670 +0.7%
    2015$230 +0.2%$14,568 +0.8%
    2014$229 +1.3%$14,452 +1.5%
    2013$226 +22.8%$14,238 +1.7%
    2012$184 +0.5%$14,000 -18.9%
    2011$183 -1.1%$17,255 +1.5%
    2010$185 +7.6%$17,000 -22.7%
    2009$172 -11.2%$22,000 -19.3%
    2008$194 -43.6%$27,250 -26.9%
    2007$344 +0.7%$37,268 +2.5%
    2006$341 $36,359 +3%
    2005-- $35,300 +29.3%
    2004$283 +123%$27,300 +38.1%
    2003$127 +5%$19,763 +2.4%
    2002$121 $19,300 -13.5%
    2001$121 +1.7%$22,300 +0.9%
    2000$119 $22,100 -10.5%
    1999-- $24,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33434