Walking distance to The Village and Gondola! This spacious 1 bedroom/ 1 bath plus bunk nook has been tastefully remodeled throughout. You will appreciate the stunning re-configured kitchen boasting granite counters, custom cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. Fully remodeled bathroom as well with custom tile shower. Bunk nook is a great use of space and in unit washer/dryer is a huge bonus as well. Viewpoint is a very well maintained and managed complex offering a gorgeous pool, hot tub, tennis courts, BBQ area, game room and more. Ideally located just a short walk from The Village. With shops, restaurants and gondola access just minutes away, you can park your car for the duration of your stay and enjoy all that Mammoth has to offer from your doorstep! Great rental!!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/8)
$569,000
152 Viewpoint Rd #115, Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546
1beds
726sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1974
-- sqft lot
$553,500 Zestimate®
$784/sqft
$577/mo HOA
What's special
Tennis courtsBbq areaCustom cabinetryCustom tile showerGorgeous poolStunning re-configured kitchenTastefully remodeled throughout
- 102 days |
- 288 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tara Peterson 760-408-9611,
Mammoth Realty Group, Inc.
Source: MLBOR,MLS#: 260061
Originating MLS: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Description: beautifully remodeled
Other
- Description: bunk bed nook
Heating
- Electric, Wood
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- New Paint, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Living Room
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 726
- Total interior livable area: 726 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Stairs
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Open, Porch
- Spa features: Association, Community
Details
- Parcel number: 033083115000
- Zoning description: Mixed Lodging/Residential
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool, Pets Allowed, Recreation Facilities, Ski Storage, Tennis Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Snow Removal, Tennis Courts, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $577 monthly
Location
- Region: Mammoth Lakes
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $784/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $392,166
- Annual tax amount: $4,654
- Date on market: 2/5/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$553,500
$526,000 - $581,000
$3,024/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $569,000-1.7%$784/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $579,000-3.3%$798/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,000-3.2%$825/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listing removed | $619,000$853/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2025 | Price change | $619,000-1.6%$853/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $629,000+87.8%$866/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2018 | Sold | $335,000+84.1%$461/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2014 | Sold | $182,000-2.7%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $187,000$258/sqft |
Source: Mammoth Realty Group #106897 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,654 +7.3% | $392,166 +3.6% |
| 2024 | $4,339 +2.6% | $378,693 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,231 -1.2% | $371,367 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,283 +2.8% | $364,185 +1.8% |
| 2021 | $4,167 +2.5% | $357,643 +2.3% |
| 2020 | $4,065 -2.7% | $349,633 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,180 +62% | $342,800 +74.6% |
| 2018 | $2,580 +16.9% | $196,363 +4.2% |
| 2017 | $2,208 +4% | $188,470 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,123 +0.4% | $184,775 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,114 +61% | $182,000 +82.2% |
| 2014 | $1,313 -98.8% | $99,908 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $113,933 +9927% | $99,458 +2% |
| 2012 | $1,136 +0.6% | $97,509 +2% |
| 2011 | $1,129 | $95,598 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $94,884 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $95,110 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93546