Skip main navigation
Sold for $45,000
  • $45,000

    1520 Brunson Rd, Caryville, FL 32427

    --beds
    0baths
    2.5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,240 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,240/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $245/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $245/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Do you know how many times I hear ''I want land that already has water, power & septic'' ..? More times than I can count! Here is your chance. This property is a gorgeous 2.5 acres tucked back in the country on a county-maintained road. It has some mature hardwoods left with a tree line at the front for added privacy & a portion of the property cleared. When you drive up, you are welcomed by a nice, milled asphalt driveway and a gate, blocking off any unwanted guests. Before the owners plans changed, a clay house pad was put in & is still present. The groundwork is out of the way & ready for you to bring your home plans! Contact me or your favorite realtor today to set up a tour of this property. **Appointment required** School District: Vernon Elementary, Middle & High School.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Billie Jene Nowling 850-520-4437,

    APC Real Estate Group LLC

    Bought with:

    Billie Jene Nowling, 3448148

    APC Real Estate Group LLC

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 995170MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    • Features: Aerials/Topo Availbl, Cleared, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000000000050850009
    • Zoning description: County, Mobile Home, Resid Single Family
    • Special conditions: Accept Backup Offers

Other facts
    • Road surface type: Dirt, Graded/Maintained

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$45,000-10%
    Source: ECAOR #995170 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Pending sale$50,000
    Source: ECAOR #995170 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Price change$50,000-16.5%
    Source: ECAOR #995170 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$59,900+71.1%
    Source: ECAOR #995170 Report a problem
    6/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/16/2022Listed for sale$35,000+326.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/23/2021Sold$8,200+310%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2002Sold$2,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $20,500
    2024$276 -1.3%$20,500
    2023$280 +13%$20,500 +13.9%
    2022$248 +17.6%$18,000 +20.8%
    2021$210 -0.7%$14,900
    2020$212 -3.6%$14,900
    2019$220 -3.5%$14,900
    2018$228 +5.7%$14,900 +10%
    2017$216 $13,550 -1.5%
    2016$216 -5.3%$13,750
    2015$228 $13,750
    2014-- $13,750 -12.7%
    2013-- $15,750
    2012-- $15,750 -3.1%
    2011-- $16,250 -7.1%
    2008-- $17,500 +7.7%
    2007-- $16,250 +85.7%
    2005-- $8,750 -32%
    2004-- $12,866 +6.5%
    2003-- $12,076 -11.8%
    2002-- $13,687 +1.3%
    2001-- $13,517 -16.6%
    2000-- $16,213

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32427