Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $799,900

    1520 Day Gap Rd, Cullman, AL 35057

    6beds
    4,900sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming farmhouseBonus roomClimate controlled building
    Welcome to 1520 Day Gap Road. It's more than an address, it's a lifestyle. A charming farmhouse with space, comfort, and endless possibilities. Sitting on 1 acre(with the option to purchase an additional 5 acres, a climate controlled building, and a huge pole barn with water and power, this property is as versatile as it is inviting. This home offers 6 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a bonus room, giving you plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office. Whether you're looking for a quiet retreat, a hobby farm, or space to spread out, this property has you covered. Don't miss the chance to make this farmhouse your own- with multiple purchase options, it's the kind of place you can truly grow into. Too many amenities to list. It is a must see. 24 hour showing notice is greatly appreciated.
    70 days
    |
    533
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacey Long 256-347-8226,

    The Journey Home Realty Group

    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance,MLS#: 527570

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,900
      • Total interior livable area: 4,900 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,900
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2303060000022.001
      • Zoning: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 2021

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $616,359
      • Annual tax amount: $1,550
      • Price range: $799.9K - $799.9K
      • Date on market: 3/12/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/12/2026Listed for sale$799,900$163/sqft
        Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #527570 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Listing removed$799,900$163/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21898888 Report a problem
        9/4/2025Listed for sale$799,900-27.3%$163/sqft
        Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #524562 Report a problem
        8/7/2025Listing removed$1,099,999+34.3%$224/sqft
        Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #522281 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Price change$819,000-1.3%$167/sqft
        Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #522280 Report a problem
        5/2/2025Price change$829,900-24.6%$169/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21417662 Report a problem
        5/2/2025Price change$1,099,999+32.5%$224/sqft
        Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #522281 Report a problem
        5/2/2025Listed for sale$829,900-1.2%$169/sqft
        Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #522280 Report a problem
        9/6/2024Listing removed$839,900-1.2%$171/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21863637 Report a problem
        7/12/2024Price change$849,999-2.3%$173/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21387359 Report a problem
        6/12/2024Listed for sale$869,999$178/sqft
        Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #516735 Report a problem
        6/6/2024Pending sale$869,999$178/sqft
        Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #516735 Report a problem
        5/30/2024Listed for sale$869,999$178/sqft
        Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #516735 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,558 +1.3%$61,640 +1.2%
        2024$1,538 -2.3%$60,880 +0.5%
        2023$1,575 +8.7%$60,560 +8.7%
        2022$1,449 +19800%$55,720 +19800%
        2021$7 $280
        2020$7 $280
        2019$7 +160%$280
        2018$3 $280
        2017$3 $280 -99.1%
        2016$3 -99.6%$30,520 +16.9%
        2014$749 $26,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35057

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable