1520 Mount Pleasant Rd, Hortense, GA 31543
Home value
$284,000
$270,000 - $298,000
$2,154/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,154/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,154/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,519/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,519/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Will Duckworth 912-217-9076,
Duckworth Properties BWK
Rebecca Gould Strother, 360510
Duckworth Properties BWK
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Shower Only, Primary on First Floor, Primary Suite, Split Plan, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,604
- Total interior livable area: 1,604 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Paved
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Has private pool: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.98 Acres
- Features: Full Size Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 165C71
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- As Is
- Year built: 2022
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Hortense
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/7/2024 | Sold | $253,500+1.4%$158/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1645099 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Pending sale | $250,000$156/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1645099 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Price change | $250,000-3.5%$156/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1645099 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2024 | Price change | $259,000-5.8%$161/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1643333 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2023 | Price change | $275,000-3.5%$171/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1643333 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $285,000+18.8%$178/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1643333 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2023 | Sold | $239,900$150/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1637198 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2022 | Pending sale | $239,900$150/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1637198 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $239,900$150/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1637198 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,542 +0.5% | $97,930 +13.6% |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $86,177 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 31543