Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $749,000

    1520 Stump Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    5beds
    3,655sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open floor planSerene sun-filled homeStorage room
    Room for everyone and everything! This thoughtfully designed home offers an open floor plan and 5 bedrooms including finished basement with full bathroom and private entrance through the garage. A large 2-story foyer with arched window welcomes you into this serene, sun-filled home. A formal living room with bay window provides a luxurious space for entertaining where a bay window captures morning sunlight and a natural gas fireplace turns on with the flip of a switch. The formal dining room with chair rail molding and hardwood flooring is large enough for festive celebrations. The heart of this home - a spacious family room with bamboo flooring that flows into a sunny kitchen with dining area and peninsula with seating. Sliding glass doors offer easy access to a covered paver patio with TV and connection for a hot tub. On the second floor, you'll find 5 full bedrooms, all with newer (2025) carpet. The primary suite features an oversized bedroom with 19 ft walk-in closet and luxurious bathroom with double sinks, jetted tub, and walk-in shower. Four more bedrooms, full bathroom with double vanity, and laundry room with additional storage and attic access complete the second floor. In the lower level, you'll find a rec room/theatre room with pool table and wet bar, full bathroom, workout room/office, and storage room.
    39 days
    |
    974
    |
    67
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dayna M. Kucharz 908-295-5165,

    RE/MAX Real Estate 610-691-6100

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 774798MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Tray ceiling, recessed lights, ceiling fan with light, window blinds, closet with bi-fold doors
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 20.00 x 19.00
      Bedroom
      • Description: Ceiling fan with light, wall-to-wall carpet, closet with bi-fold doors, window blinds
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 11.50
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12.50 x 11.00
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12.50 x 11.00
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Wood vanity, double sinks, mirrored medicine cabinet, tile floor, jetted tub with tile surround, walk-in shower with glass doors, linen closet, window blinds
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 10.50
      Den
      • Description: Recessed lights, wall-to-wall carpet, closet
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 15.50 x 12.00
      Dining room
      • Description: Crown and chair rail molding, bay window, custom window blinds, chandelier, hardwood floor
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14.50 x 11.50
      Family room
      • Description: Crown molding with decorative corners, bamboo flooring, ceiling fan with lights, custom window blinds
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18.00 x 14.50
      Foyer
      • Description: Cathedral ceiling, large arched window, 3-tier chandelier, tile floor, leaded glass door with sidelights
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14.50 x 4.50
      Other
      • Description: Wood vanity, double sinks, tile floor, shower/tub combo, linen closet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 8.50 x 7.50
      Other
      • Description: Wood vanity, tile floor, shower/tub combo, linen closet
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 9.00 x 7.50
      Half bath
      • Description: Wood vanity, corian countertop, tile floor
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 5.50 x 4.50
      Kitchen
      • Description: Recessed lights, chandelier, bay window with sliding glass door to patio, dining area, wood cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, newer appliances, peninsula with seating, pantry, tile floor
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17.00 x 12.00
      Laundry
      • Description: Storage closet, wood cabinets, window blinds, stairs to attic
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 5.50
      Living room
      • Description: Crown molding, recessed spotlight, bay window, windows with arched transoms, custom window blinds, large wooden mantle, natural gas fireplace, green marble surround and hearth, French doors to family room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18.00 x 12.00
      Other
      • Description: Walk-in closet, recessed lights, wall-to-wall carpet, full-size window, window blinds, wire hanging system
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 19.00 x 17.50
      Other
      • Description: Unfinished storage room with sauna
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 14.50 x 10.50
      Recreation
      • Description: Recessed lights, laminate flooring, wet bar with wood cabinetry, stairs to garage, storage closet under stairs
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 30.00 x 21.00
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Game Room, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Family Room Main Level, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Resilient
      • Basement: Full,Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,655 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,731
      • Finished area below ground: 924

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Built In, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Patio, Shed
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Flat
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: K9 13 7E126 0311
      • Zoning: 11R12
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 2001

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $205/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $117,700
      • Annual tax amount: $10,809
      • Date on market: 4/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 39 days
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$749,000$205/sqft
        Source: GLVR #774798 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Listed for sale$749,000+4.8%$205/sqft
        Source: GLVR #774798 Report a problem
        3/13/2025Sold$715,000+2.2%$196/sqft
        Source: GLVR #751183 Report a problem
        1/29/2025Pending sale$699,900$191/sqft
        Source: GLVR #751183 Report a problem
        1/23/2025Listed for sale$699,900$191/sqft
        Source: GLVR #751183 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,493 +1.7%$117,700
        2024$10,313 +1.5%$117,700
        2023$10,156 $117,700
        2022$10,156 +631.3%$117,700
        2021$1,389 $117,700
        2020$1,389 $117,700
        2018$1,389 $117,700
        2017-- $117,700
        2016-- $117,700
        2015-- $117,700
        2014-- $117,700
        2013-- $117,700
        2012-- $117,700
        2011-- $117,700
        2010-- $117,700
        2004-- $117,700
        2003-- $117,700 +580.3%
        2002-- $17,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18040

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          51 / 100
          Bikeable