Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $234,700

    1520 Winford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1953
    2,000 Square Feet Lot
    $234,700 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,369 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,700

    $221,000 - $249,000

    $2,369/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,369/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,369/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,278/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,278/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BRING YOUR FINISHING TOUCHES AND MOVE RIGHT IN! 3 BEDROOM, 1.5 BATH TOWNHOME IDEALLY LOCATED TO GET AROUND TOWN! SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM WITH HARDWOOD FLOORS, NEUTRAL PAINT, LARGE FINISHED LOWER LEVEL FAMILY ROOM, PATIO, FENCED REAR YARD & SO MUCH MORE TO OFFER!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27095267O611

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

DateEventPrice
    1/9/2019Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    12/17/2018Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    12/1/2018Sold$144,000$113/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/9/2018Pending sale$144,000$113/sqft
    Source: Tessier Real Estate #1007856704 Report a problem
    10/1/2018Listed for sale$144,000+15.6%$113/sqft
    Source: Tessier Real Estate #1007856704 Report a problem
    6/29/2013Listing removed$124,600$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX AMERICAN DREAM #BA7940016 Report a problem
    10/6/2012Price change$124,600-3.4%$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ELITE REALTY #BA7940016 Report a problem
    5/18/2012Price change$129,000-0.7%$101/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - White Marsh #BA7794452 Report a problem
    3/16/2012Listed for sale$129,900-8.5%$101/sqft
    1/31/2012Listing removed$142,000$111/sqft
    Source: Select Realtors of Ellicott City #BA7704214 Report a problem
    5/6/2011Listed for sale$142,000+2.5%$111/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Centre #BA7704214 Report a problem
    1/21/2011Listing removed$138,600$108/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Centre #BA7420551 Report a problem
    11/18/2010Price change$138,600-0.9%$108/sqft
    10/27/2010Price change$139,800-3.6%$109/sqft
    9/22/2010Price change$145,000-3%$113/sqft
    8/25/2010Listed for sale$149,500-0.3%$117/sqft
    7/24/2010Listing removed$149,900$117/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #BA7293565 Report a problem
    6/3/2010Price change$149,900-2.4%$117/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #BA7293565 Report a problem
    4/3/2010Listed for sale$153,600$120/sqft
    Source: The Home Zone Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $141,267 +7.2%
    2024$3,110 +1%$131,800 +1%
    2023$3,079 +1%$130,467 -1%
    2022$3,048 +1%$131,800 +3.1%
    2021$3,016 +1.6%$127,800 +1.6%
    2020$2,970 +1.6%$125,833 -1.5%
    2019$2,923 +1.6%$127,800 +4.8%
    2018$2,877 +0.8%$121,900 +0.8%
    2017$2,854 +38.9%$120,933 +0.8%
    2016$2,055 $119,967 +0.8%
    2015$2,055 $119,000
    2014$2,055 $119,000
    2013-- $119,000 -10.5%
    2012-- $132,900 +1.2%
    2011-- $131,293 +1.2%
    2010-- $129,686 +1.3%
    2009-- $128,080 +17.7%
    2008-- $108,800 +21.5%
    2007-- $89,520 +27.4%
    2006-- $70,240 +1.7%
    2005-- $69,070 +1.7%
    2004-- $67,900 +1.8%
    2003-- $66,730 +1.4%
    2002-- $65,830 +1.4%
    2001-- $64,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Perring Loch