Better than new, this exceptional modern Craftsman in Snyder Farms offers 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and approximately 2,575 square feet on a private 1.01 acre estate lot. Completed in January 2026, it presents like a custom residence with the advantage of immediate availability.
Positioned against a serene wooded backdrop with open pasture views, the setting offers rare privacy and scale. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings with a statement stained beam and a dramatic wall of windows create a grand yet inviting living space filled with natural light. The designer kitchen showcases an oversized island, gas cooktop, quartz surfaces, custom cabinetry, and a walk in pantry,crafted for both elevated entertaining and everyday living.
The primary suite is a true sanctuary, featuring a spa caliber en suite, a freestanding soaking tub, and an expansive walk in shower. The covered patio extends the experience outdoors, offering peaceful mornings and elegant evenings surrounded by nature. $5000 preferred lender credit.
For sale
$575,000
15206 Bethel Heights Rd, Gentry, AR 72734
5beds
2,575sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
1.01 Acres Lot
$572,700 Zestimate®
$223/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Serene wooded backdropExpansive walk in showerOpen pasture viewsSoaring vaulted ceilingsCovered patioSpa caliber en suiteFreestanding soaking tub
- 79 days |
- 282 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brittnie Morris 479-405-0999,
Exit Realty Harper Carlton Group 479-372-6246
Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1337299
Originating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Quartz Counters, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,575
- Total interior livable area: 2,575 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
- Fencing: None
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Features: Cleared, City Lot, None, Subdivision
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 1519196000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Rock, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $223/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $88,880
- Annual tax amount: $592
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 78 days
- Listing terms: ARM,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$572,700
$544,000 - $601,000
$2,699/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000+7.3%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Sold | $535,838$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $535,838$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $592 +6.1% | $17,776 +69.2% |
| 2023 | $558 | $10,504 |
| 2022 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72734