Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $323,500

    1521 Pine Valley Rd, Gainesville, GA 30501

    3beds
    995sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1964
    1.33 Acres Lot
    $293,100 Zestimate®
    $325/sqft
    $1,550 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $293,100

    $273,000 - $314,000

    $1,550/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,930/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,930/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3/1 bath home recently updated and is move in ready. This 1964 model is sitting lovely on an 1.33 acre lot, Very private property with mature tree and beautifully landscaped. Home is in mint conditions with new roof & new Trane/Oxbox Heat Pump System, both upgraded in 2022. New White Shaker Kitchen and Bath cabinetry with beautifully selected granite counter tops, a new dishwasher, a new stove, a new Microwave, & vent-a-hood all await you. Beautifully refinished hardwoods floors, home just freshly painted through-out. Large storge building in back yard. NO HOA. Location is close proximity to Kroger at Market Place, 1-985 access at Exit 24 is only 1 mile from property, Lake Lanier Rowing Venue/boat launch/beach and park, just 2.2 miles from property, Northeast GA Medical Center main campus/emergency room is 2.5 miles from this gorgeous home. This property is in excellent condition. I can't wait for you to come and, walk inside and see this gorgeous home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Darlene Hanson,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 770-889-3051

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Venson, 401020

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7378152MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Solid Surface Counters, Eat-in Kitchen
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 995
    • Total interior livable area: 995 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Level Driveway, Carport, RV Access/Parking
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.33 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Level, Landscaped, Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 09121 000007
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,1031 Exchange,Conventional,FHA
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2024Sold$323,500-2.3%$325/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7378152 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Pending sale$331,000$333/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7378152 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Price change$331,000-1.2%$333/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10294695 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Price change$335,000-4.3%$337/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10294695 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Listed for sale$350,000$352/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7378152 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,984 +8.1%$80,188 +12.3%
    2023$1,836 -1.8%$71,388 +2.3%
    2022$1,870 +69%$69,788 +84.5%
    2021$1,107 +4.1%$37,824 +4.3%
    2020$1,063 +11.7%$36,264 +16.4%
    2019$952 +55.2%$31,144 +61.2%
    2018$613 -0.9%$19,322
    2017$619 +3.2%$19,322
    2016$600 -0.7%$19,322
    2015$604 $19,322
    2014$604 $19,322
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$732 +2.6%--
    2007$714 +0.9%--
    2006$707 +3.3%--
    2005$684 +4.6%--
    2004$654 +2.8%--
    2003$636 +394.3%--
    2002$129 -24.7%--
    2001$171 -5.3%--
    2000$181 $20,336

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30501