Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1521 Rice Rd APT K102, Tyler, TX 75703

    3beds
    1,737sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $215,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,031 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $215,900

    $201,000 - $231,000

    $2,031/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $299/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $299/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This open floor plan condo emphasizes simplicity and functionality. A welcoming foyer leads to a spacious living area, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. The kitchen, equipped with essential appliances and ample counter space, sits adjacent to the living space. The master suite offers a peaceful retreat, complete with a comfortable bedroom and a private en-suite bathroom. A secondary bedroom and a guest bathroom is perfect for guests or family. Throughout the condo, neutral tones and simple finishes create a versatile backdrop for personal touches. Large windows flood the space with natural light, enhancing the sense of openness. Notably, there's no carpeting, offering easy maintenance and a clean aesthetic. With its efficient layout and understated charm, this condo provides a cozy haven for comfortable living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca Burks 903-561-2600,

    RE/MAX Professionals,

    Michaela Burks 903-830-4278

    Bought with:

    Brian Chinn, TREC# 0713929

    Source: GTARMLS,MLS#: 25000261MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower/Tub, Bar
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen/Eating Combo, Breakfast Bar
    Heating
    • Central/Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven-Electric, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,737
    • Total interior livable area: 1,737 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door w/Opener w/Controls, Garage Faces Front
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 1st floor
    • Patio & porch: Patio Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System, Gutter(s)
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Features: Subdivision Lot, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 133770001100102000
    • Special conditions: Homeowner's Assn Dues

Condition
    • Year built: 2005
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Cable Internet, Cable Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $299 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Must Qualify,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/16/2025Sold--
    Source: GTARMLS #25000261 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Pending sale$230,000$132/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #25000261 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Price change$230,000-2.1%$132/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #25000261 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Price change$235,000-4.1%$135/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #25000261 Report a problem
    1/6/2025Listed for sale$245,000-5.7%$141/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #25000261 Report a problem
    11/25/2024Listing removed$259,900$150/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #24006580 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Price change$259,900-1.9%$150/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #24006580 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Pending sale$265,000$153/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #24006580 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Listed for sale$265,000+56%$153/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #24006580 Report a problem
    9/3/2019Sold--
    Source: GTARMLS #10111013 Report a problem
    8/21/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/8/2017Pending sale$169,900$98/sqft
    Source: Residential Brokerage #10082271 Report a problem
    6/19/2017Price change$169,900-2.9%$98/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Whitehouse #10082271 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Listed for sale$175,000+19.9%$101/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Whs #10082271 Report a problem
    3/14/2014Listing removed$146,000$84/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #10039523 Report a problem
    1/21/2014Price change$146,000-1.4%$84/sqft
    12/18/2013Listed for sale$148,000$85/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,930 -1.6%$333,892 +35.5%
    2023$1,961 -34.5%$246,501 +8.5%
    2022$2,993 -4%$227,208 +25.8%
    2021$3,117 -0.7%$180,637
    2020$3,139 -16.8%$180,637 +2.4%
    2019$3,774 +4.8%$176,366 +7.1%
    2018$3,601 +12.9%$164,669
    2017$3,191 +7.9%$164,669 +5.4%
    2016$2,957 +57%$156,280 +5.6%
    2015$1,883 $147,981
    2014$1,883 --
    2013$1,883 --
    2012$1,883 --
    2011$1,883 --
    2010-- $141,434 +4.4%
    2009-- $135,460 +0.6%
    2008-- $134,600 +2.7%
    2007-- $131,000 +2.6%
    2006-- $127,700 +1085.7%
    2005-- $10,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75703