Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1521 Rice Rd APT Q103, Tyler, TX 75703

    3beds
    1,737sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,031 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,031/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $299/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $299/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ease and maintenance free condo living just become available. A gated community, with a club house that includes a library and exercise room. The HOA covers landscaping, exterior pest control, exterior maintenance, water, sewer, trash pickup, and security system. This beautiful 3-bedroom 2 bath home has plenty of charm and space. Open floor plan has updated wood and vinyl plank floors and a wall of windows adding natural light and view of covered patio. The kitchen boasts stainless appliances, large pantry and plenty of cabinetry. This worry-free lifestyle can be yours today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dale Sawyer 903-504-9161,

    Teri Sawyer Realty,

    Teri Sawyer 903-752-5005

    Bought with:

    Kelly Haney, TREC# 0709314

    Source: GTARMLS,MLS#: 25012873MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Sitting Area in Master
    Bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower Only, Shower/Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen/Eating Combo
    Heating
    • Central/Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Electric, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,737
    • Total interior livable area: 1,737 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door w/Opener w/Controls, Garage Faces Front
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 1st floor
    • Patio & porch: Patio Covered
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System, Gutter(s)
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 133770001700103000
    • Special conditions: Homeowner's Assn Dues

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Gate, Security Lights, Security System

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $299 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold--
    Source: GTARMLS #25012873 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$260,000$150/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #25012873 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listed for sale$260,000+70.5%$150/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #25012873 Report a problem
    4/9/2013Listing removed$152,500$88/sqft
    Source: Gregory Real Estate #10027772 Report a problem
    1/30/2013Listed for sale$152,500$88/sqft
    Source: Gregory Real Estate #10027772 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$667 $330,401 +34.6%
    2023$667 -53.3%$245,532 +8.5%
    2022$1,429 $226,324 +25.8%
    2021$1,429 $179,847
    2020$1,429 $179,847 +2.5%
    2019$1,429 $175,504 +7.1%
    2018$1,429 $163,831
    2017$1,429 $163,831 +5.3%
    2016$1,429 -8.8%$155,611 +5.6%
    2015$1,566 $147,324
    2014$1,566 --
    2013$1,566 --
    2012$1,566 --
    2011$1,566 --
    2010-- $140,752 +4.4%
    2009-- $134,810 +0.7%
    2008-- $133,900 +2.8%
    2007-- $130,300 +140.4%
    2006-- $54,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75703