Beautifully maintained home on 1.45 acres in the desirable Point at Falls Hollow subdivision on Beaver Lake! This property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Inside, you’ll find a well-cared-for home with generous living areas and an abundance of storage throughout—ideal for keeping everything organized and clutter-free. Enjoy the peaceful surroundings from your property, with plenty of room for outdoor living, entertaining, or simply relaxing in nature. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence or a lake-area retreat, this home provides comfort, functionality, and a prime location near Beaver Lake. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a slice of serenity with room to grow!
For sale
$555,000
15211 Haynes Rd, Rogers, AR 72756
4beds
2,292sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
1.45 Acres Lot
$534,800 Zestimate®
$242/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful surroundingsAbundance of storage throughoutBeautifully maintained home
- 49 days |
- 1,022 |
- 45 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Caleb Huggins 479-841-0841,
Smith and Associates Real Estate Services 479-225-6995
Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1341362
Originating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Smooth Cooktop
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Shutters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Burning Stove, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Laminate, Simulated Wood, Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Plantation Shutters
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,292
- Total interior livable area: 2,292 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
- Body of water: Beaver Lake
Lot
- Size: 1.45 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, None, Outside City Limits, Sloped, Split Possible
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 1515667000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Septic Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Lake
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Point At Falls Hollow, The Rurban
Location
- Region: Rogers
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $242/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $427,170
- Annual tax amount: $2,298
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 50 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$534,800
$508,000 - $562,000
$2,197/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $555,000+117.6%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2017 | Sold | $255,000-1.9%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2017 | Price change | $259,900-1.9%$113/sqft |
Source: Fathom Realty AR, LLC #1056156 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2017 | Price change | $264,900-0.8%$116/sqft |
| 8/17/2017 | Price change | $267,000-4.6%$116/sqft |
| 7/28/2017 | Price change | $279,970-1.7%$122/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $284,700+34.3%$124/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2017 | Sold | $212,000-2.8%$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2011 | Sold | $218,000-4.4%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2011 | Price change | $228,000-0.9%$99/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Associates #631183 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2011 | Listed for sale | $230,000$100/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Associates #631183 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 -3.7% | $50,940 |
| 2024 | $2,298 -18.8% | $50,940 |
| 2023 | $2,829 +9.8% | $50,940 +8.3% |
| 2022 | $2,576 +8.6% | $47,020 +9.1% |
| 2021 | $2,372 +9.2% | $43,100 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,172 +37.3% | $39,180 |
| 2019 | $1,581 -27.2% | $39,180 |
| 2018 | $2,172 +25.4% | $39,180 |
| 2017 | $1,731 +19.9% | $39,180 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $39,180 +15.1% |
| 2015 | $1,444 +6% | $34,030 |
| 2014 | $1,362 -16.5% | $34,030 |
| 2013 | $1,630 | $34,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,030 |
| 2011 | $1,657 | $34,030 -25.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $45,450 |
| 2009 | -- | $45,450 |
| 2008 | -- | $45,450 +8.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $41,820 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72756
Getting around
4 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 10/10Eastside Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 3.5 mi
- 7/10Lingle Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 5.5 mi
- 5/10Rogers Heritage High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.5 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Rogers
Source: ArkansasOne MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Arkansas
- Benton County
- Rogers
- 72756
- 15211 Haynes Rd