Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $155,500

    1521A Ridge Ave, Reading, PA 19607

    3beds
    1baths
    1,120sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $155,500 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $1,886 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $155,500

    $124,000 - $188,000

    $1,886/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,081/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,081/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1 story home in Governor Mifflin schools close to shopping and transportation. Bring your vision to this home and make to your own off street parking and nice size yard. Property being sold 'as is'. The Freddie Mac First Look Initiative through 1/11/2015. Investors may submit an offer anytime, however the offers will not be considered for negotiation until after the 20 day time period for owner occupant buyers. Buyer pays all transfer taxes and municipal inspections.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39439616926962

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reading

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2015Sold$64,900$58/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/12/2015Price change$64,900-18.8%$58/sqft
    Source: Bold Realty, LLC #6498629 Report a problem
    1/24/2015Price change$79,900-11.1%$71/sqft
    Source: Bold Realty, LLC #6498629 Report a problem
    12/25/2014Price change$89,900-18.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Bold Realty, LLC #6498629 Report a problem
    11/7/2014Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/12/2007Sold$110,000$98/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$408 +3.2%$8,600
    2024$396 +2.9%$8,600
    2023$385 +2.6%$8,600
    2022$375 +2%$8,600
    2021$368 $8,600
    2020$368 +1.2%$8,600
    2019$363 +1.8%$8,600
    2018$357 +2%$8,600
    2017$350 +206.1%$8,600
    2016$114 $8,600
    2015$114 $8,600
    2014-- $8,600
    2013-- $8,600
    2012-- $8,600
    2011-- $8,600
    2010-- $8,600
    2009-- $8,600
    2008-- $8,600
    2007-- $8,600
    2006-- $8,600
    2005-- $8,600
    2004-- $8,600
    2003-- $8,600
    2002-- $8,600 -86%
    2000-- $61,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19607