Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: NextHome Preview Properties
    Bought with: Island Realty, LLC
    $597,500

    1522 N Waugh Road, Mount Vernon, WA 98273

    2beds
    2,207sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $597,300 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $2,400 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $597,300

    $550,000 - $645,000

    $2,400/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,400/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,400/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,546/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,546/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

Bought with:

    Adam Allen Miller, 21001299

    Island Realty, LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2506834MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,207
    • Total interior livable area: 2,207 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: P83526

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Products
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989
    • Major remodel year: 1989

Other facts
    • Cumulative days on market: 1 day

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$597,500$271/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2506834 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,548 +7.8%$548,500 +3.6%
    2023$5,148 +7.9%$529,400 +9.2%
    2022$4,772 $484,600 +18.6%
    2021-- $408,600 +17.8%
    2020$3,979 +24.8%$346,800 +7.9%
    2019$3,189 -15.2%$321,500 +8.8%
    2018$3,759 +27.3%$295,400 +11.3%
    2017$2,954 -0.9%$265,400 +26.1%
    2016$2,980 -6%$210,500
    2015$3,170 +15.1%$210,500 +11.4%
    2013$2,754 -1%$188,900 -12.5%
    2011$2,780 $215,900 -5.9%
    2010$2,780 $229,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98273