1522 Prigmore Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412
Home value
$201,400
$179,000 - $222,000
$1,331/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,331/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,331/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$809/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$809/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other, Electric, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,124 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.50 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 169JG001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1925
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electric Lines/Under Ground
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Chattanooga
Other
Other facts
- Rooms: Kitchen Level: 1st Level
- Rooms: Bedroom - Additional Level: 1st Level
- Rooms: Bath - Full Level: 1st Level
- Garage/Parking: Off Street Parking
- Interior: Washer & Dryer Hookup
- Water/Sewer: Public Water
- Cooling: Electric
- Heating: Central
- Rooms: Living Room Level: 1st Level
- Community Features: Internet Access
- Utilities: Electric Lines/Under Ground
- Rooms: Bath - Full, Kitchen, Bedroom - Additional, Living Room
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $135,000+51.7%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2017 | Sold | $89,000-1%$79/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1270946 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2017 | Pending sale | $89,900$80/sqft |
Source: Chattanooga - Downtown #1270946 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2017 | Listed for sale | $89,900+12.4%$80/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #1270946 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2012 | Listing removed | $79,990$71/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #1173460 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2012 | Price change | $79,990-9.1%$71/sqft |
| 2/5/2012 | Price change | $87,990-10.2%$78/sqft |
| 1/31/2012 | Listed for sale | $97,990+164.8%$87/sqft |
| 4/7/2011 | Sold | $37,000-13.8%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2011 | Price change | $42,900-6.5%$38/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #1156973 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2011 | Price change | $45,900-8%$41/sqft |
| 1/16/2011 | Price change | $49,900-9.3%$44/sqft |
| 12/31/2010 | Listed for sale | $55,000$49/sqft |
| 10/29/1999 | Sold | $55,000$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/1997 | Sold | $55,000$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 +0.8% | $40,750 +48.5% |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $27,450 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $27,450 |
| 2022 | $1,206 +96.4% | $27,450 |
| 2021 | $614 +16% | $27,450 +43.3% |
| 2020 | $530 | $19,150 |
| 2019 | $530 | $19,150 |
| 2018 | $530 -48.8% | $19,150 |
| 2017 | $1,035 +2.1% | $19,150 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $18,250 |
| 2014 | $1,013 +83% | -- |
| 2013 | $554 | $18,250 -8.9% |
| 2012 | $554 | $20,025 |
| 2011 | $554 -45.5% | $20,025 |
| 2010 | $1,016 +7.9% | $20,025 |
| 2009 | $942 | $20,025 +15.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $17,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $17,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $17,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $17,300 +21.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $14,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $14,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $14,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $14,200 +18.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $11,975 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37412