Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $369,900

    1522 South Sunny Slope ROAD, New Berlin, WI 53151

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1932
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $387,100 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $2,560 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $387,100

    $364,000 - $410,000

    $2,560/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,316/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,316/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stop scrolling! If you've been dreaming of a home that feels historic and completely updated, this delightful Cape Cod is it. Imagine cozy evenings by the brick fireplace and appreciating the original charm of vintage-style doors, built-in cabinets and oak hardwood floors. The updated kitchen is a dream with granite countertops, subway tile, and newer appliances. You get 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a huge 2.5-car garage. Step outside to your spacious, fenced backyard--perfect for relaxing and gatherings. This home offers the best of both worlds! Ready to see it in person? Schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Judy Moffatt 262-994-9198,

    Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    Bought with:

    Tracy Stefaniak Borgardt

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1939991MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 77
    • Dimensions: 11 x 7
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Shower Over Tub
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 11 x 8
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Other, Radiant/Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Low Emissivity Windows
    • Basement: Block,Full,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,456
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,456

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, 2 Car
    • Garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: NBC 1154116
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1932

DateEventPrice
    12/5/2025Sold$369,900$254/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1939991 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Contingent$369,900$254/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1939991 Report a problem
    10/23/2025Listed for sale$369,900+2.8%$254/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1939991 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Listing removed$359,900$247/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1921897 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Contingent$359,900$247/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1921897 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Price change$359,900-5%$247/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1921897 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listed for sale$379,000$260/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1921897 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Contingent$379,000$260/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1921897 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Listed for sale$379,000$260/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1921897 Report a problem
    7/21/2025Contingent$379,000$260/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1921897 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Price change$379,000-2.6%$260/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1921897 Report a problem
    6/28/2025Listed for sale$389,000+29.7%$267/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1921897 Report a problem
    4/15/2021Sold$300,000+140%$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/10/2020Sold$125,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,903 +8.1%$338,800 +39.4%
    2023$3,609 -3.5%$243,100
    2022$3,741 +5.5%$243,100
    2021$3,547 +64.5%$243,100 +62.8%
    2020$2,156 -3.4%$149,300
    2019$2,232 -15.1%$149,300
    2018$2,629 -3.1%$149,300 +6.3%
    2017$2,712 +8.8%$140,400
    2015$2,491 +7.7%$140,400 +7.6%
    2014$2,312 +0.9%$130,500
    2013$2,291 $130,500
    2012-- $130,500 -8.4%
    2011-- $142,400
    2010$2,274 $142,400
    2009-- $142,400 +8.1%
    2008-- $131,700
    2006-- $131,700
    2005-- $131,700 +19.3%
    2004-- $110,400
    2003-- $110,400
    2002-- $110,400 +13.7%
    2001-- $97,100
    2000-- $97,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greenfield Avenue