15232 Vermontville Road SW, Vashon, WA 98070
Home value
$1,732,500
$1.61M - $1.87M
$3,833/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,833/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,833/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,512/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,512/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sophia N. de Groen,
Windermere Vashon,
Adam Chumas,
Windermere Vashon
Nicole Donnelly Martin, 22027187
Vashon Isl. Sotheby's Int'l RE
Linda J. Bianchi, 29558
Vashon Isl. Sotheby's Int'l RE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Stove/Free Standing, Wall Furnace, Electric, Wood
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Slate, Carpet
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,481
- Total interior livable area: 3,481 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 4 Acres
- Features: Dead End Street, Deck, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, Shop
- Topography: Level,Partial Slope,Rolling
- Residential vegetation: Brush, Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 2023039014
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 1/2 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Good
- Year built: 1954
- Major remodel year: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PSE
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
- Water: Private, Company: Heights Water District
- Utilities for property: Xfinity, Xfinity
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Vashon
- Subdivision: Northend
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 8 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Sold | $1,733,232+26.1%$498/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Pending sale | $1,375,000$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,375,000+199.6%$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2000 | Sold | $459,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,269 -1.4% | $1,144,000 +0.7% |
| 2023 | $12,448 +2% | $1,136,000 -12.1% |
| 2022 | $12,208 +10.1% | $1,293,000 +35.3% |
| 2021 | $11,085 +8.5% | $956,000 +19.6% |
| 2020 | $10,217 +18.5% | $799,000 +11.4% |
| 2019 | $8,621 +4.9% | $717,000 +1.1% |
| 2018 | $8,221 +2.4% | $709,000 +12.7% |
| 2017 | $8,026 +23% | $629,000 +16.9% |
| 2016 | $6,527 | $538,000 +4.5% |
| 2015 | $6,527 | $515,000 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $6,527 | $511,000 +11.1% |
| 2013 | $6,527 | $460,000 +7.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $429,000 -10.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $480,000 -15% |
| 2010 | -- | $565,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $565,000 +22.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $462,000 +7.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $428,000 -1.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $433,000 +54.6% |
| 2001 | $3,413 +6% | $280,000 +10.7% |
| 2000 | $3,221 | $253,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98070