Skip main navigation
Sold for $230,000
  • $230,000

    1524 Ridge Rd, Whiteford, MD 21160

    2beds
    980sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1980
    2.08 Acres Lot
    $230,200 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $1,636 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,200

    $219,000 - $242,000

    $1,636/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,128/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,128/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch-style home set along a peaceful stretch of Ridge Road in Whiteford. Offering 980 square feet of single-level living, this modular/manufactured home provides a comfortable layout and an easy, low-maintenance lifestyle—ideal for those seeking simplicity, privacy, and room to make it their own. Inside, the home features carpeted living spaces and a functional floor plan designed for everyday comfort. The single-level design allows for easy navigation throughout, while the pitched roof and block foundation with crawl space offer a classic ranch profile. An asphalt driveway with space for multiple vehicles adds everyday convenience. Located in scenic northern Harford County, Whiteford is known for its quiet, rural setting with convenient access to nearby Jarrettsville, Forest Hill, and Bel Air for shopping, dining, and daily necessities. Outdoor enthusiasts will enjoy proximity to Rocks State Park, the NCR Trail, and other local parks and open spaces, while commuters benefit from access to Route 1 and I-83. With no HOA and a tranquil setting, this property presents a great opportunity for a primary residence, downsize option, or investment purchase.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lee Tessier 410-638-9555,

    EXP Realty, LLC,

    Listing Team: Lee Tessier Team, Co-Listing Team: Lee Tessier Team,Co-Listing Agent: Joseph M Bucci 410-746-9080,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Dave Hudson, 641522

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDHR2051284MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s), Multi Units, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Conditioner - Rented, Water Treat System, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 980
    • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 980
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden, Street, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 2.08 Acres
    • Features: Front Yard, Rear Yard, SideYard(s), Rural
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 1305021057

Materials
    • Block, Aluminum Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Crawl Space, Block
    • Roof: Asbestos Shingle,Pitched
    Condition
    • Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Septic Tank
    • Water: Private, Well, Conditioner
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Whiteford
    • Subdivision: None Available
    • Municipality: Whiteford

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Black Top, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$230,000-13.2%$235/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2051284 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$265,000$270/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2051284 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listing removed$265,000$270/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #MDHR2051284 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$265,000-3.6%$270/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2051284 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for sale$275,000$281/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2051284 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,473 +10%$135,133 +10%
    2024$1,339 $122,900
    2023$1,339 $122,900
    2022$1,339 -4.3%$122,900
    2021$1,400 -1.3%$122,900
    2020$1,418 $122,900
    2019$1,418 -17%$122,900 -17%
    2018$1,708 $148,000
    2017$1,708 $148,000
    2016-- $148,000 -0.4%
    2015-- $148,600
    2014$1,851 $148,600
    2013-- $148,600 -6.7%
    2012-- $159,200
    2011-- $159,200
    2010-- $159,200 -9.3%
    2009-- $175,430 +11.2%
    2008-- $157,716 +10.3%
    2007-- $143,003 +16.9%
    2006-- $122,290 +10.4%
    2005-- $110,752 +11.6%
    2004-- $99,216 +13.2%
    2003-- $87,680 +5.1%
    2002-- $83,420 +17.4%
    2001-- $71,036

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21160