Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $480,100

    1525 Deep Water Rd, Madison, MD 21677

    4beds
    3baths
    2,624sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    2.05 Acres Lot
    $480,100 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $3,137 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $480,100

    $437,000 - $523,000

    $3,137/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,410/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,410/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country home with lots of space. Large open kitchen/dining area/family room with fireplace. Grand entrance with two story open foyer. Close to public boat ramp. Excluded customers on file.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,624 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 2.05 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16006165

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Madison

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2015Listing removed$289,900$110/sqft
    Source: Charles C. Powell, Inc. Realtors #DO8248220 Report a problem
    3/12/2015Price change$289,900-3.3%$110/sqft
    1/14/2015Listed for sale$299,900-21.1%$114/sqft
    9/25/2014Listing removed$380,000$145/sqft
    3/13/2014Listed for sale$380,000+1420%$145/sqft
    1/1/2000Sold$25,000$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,647 +6.8%$330,700 +7.7%
    2024$3,414 +8.4%$307,000 +8.4%
    2023$3,150 +1%$283,300
    2022$3,118 +1%$283,300 +2.1%
    2021$3,087 +1%$277,567 +1%
    2020$3,055 +0%$274,700
    2019$3,054 +0%$274,700 +0%
    2018$3,053 +17.8%$274,567 +0%
    2017$2,592 $274,500
    2016-- $274,500
    2015-- $274,500 -8.7%
    2014-- $300,700
    2013-- $300,700
    2012-- $300,700 -10.5%
    2011-- $336,100 +5.7%
    2010-- $317,916 +6.1%
    2009-- $299,723 +6.5%
    2008-- $281,530 +11.2%
    2007-- $253,132 +12.6%
    2006-- $224,736 +14.5%
    2005-- $196,340 +6.9%
    2004-- $183,750 +7.4%
    2003-- $171,160 +7.9%
    2002-- $158,570 +2.7%
    2001-- $154,332

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21677