Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $29K (5/3)
    $610,000

    1525 Hulse Road #7, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742

    2beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $550/mo HOA

    What's special

    Waterfront homeGround-level patioTwo private balconies
    Just in time for summer, enjoy this beautiful 3-level condo in sought-after Point Pleasant. Located on the east side of the canal, this waterfront home offers the perfect coastal lifestyle. Watch the boats go by and take in stunning sunsets from two private balconies and a ground-level patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Just minutes from downtown, Jenkinson's Boardwalk, beaches, and local restaurants.
    48 days
    |
    1,451
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Genna N Osterlo 732-244-0567,

    Glen Kelly Real Estate LLC,

    Glen Kelly 732-244-0567,

    Glen Kelly Real Estate LLC

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22608204MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2

Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Assigned, Off Street, None
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Canal/Inlet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 25002560000000130000C0007

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Trash, Common Area, Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $1,650 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Point Pleasant Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $317,500
      • Annual tax amount: $7,696
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Inclusions: Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooking, Microwave, Refrigerator

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,671/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Price change$610,000-4.5%
        Source: MoreMLS #22608204 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$639,000
        Source: MoreMLS #22608204 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2022$6,693 $317,500
        2021$6,693 +2.4%$317,500
        2020$6,534 +3.1%$317,500
        2019$6,340 +2.3%$317,500
        2018$6,201 +0.8%$317,500
        2017$6,153 +1.2%$317,500
        2016$6,080 +2.4%$317,500
        2015$5,940 +3.9%$317,500
        2014$5,718 $317,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08742

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable