BEAUTIFUL ONE-STORY HOME IN THE EXCLUSIVE HIBISCUS ISLAND COMMUNITY This charming single-story residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile family room/playroom or home office. Enjoy vaulted ceilings that fill the home with natural light, recessed lighting, a newly renovated kitchen, and fresh interior paint. A true hidden gem, located near A+ schools, parks, and top restaurants, with easy access to major roads and highways. Located in a gated community offering great amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, and playground— ideal for comfortable family living. ** PROPERTY IS TENANT OCCUPIED UNTIL OCTOBER 31, 2026**
For sale
$779,000
1525 Seabay Rd, Weston, FL 33326
3beds
1,777sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
5,000 Square Feet Lot
$750,100 Zestimate®
$438/sqft
$144/mo HOA
What's special
Newly renovated kitchenFresh interior paintVaulted ceilingsRecessed lighting
- 324 days |
- 624 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Paola Wagener PA 305-915-0269,
Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11834480
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Built-in Features, Pantry, Volume Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Hurricane Shutters, Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,273
- Total interior livable area: 1,777 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Spaces Available, Covered
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Screened Porch
- Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water, Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Lot
- Size: 5,000 Square Feet
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 504018033900
- Zoning: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- CBS Construction
- Roof: Metal,Curved/S-Tile Roof
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Pool
- Subdivision: Sector 6
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $433 quarterly
Location
- Region: Weston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $438/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $569,630
- Annual tax amount: $11,867
- Date on market: 7/4/2025
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$750,100
$713,000 - $788,000
$4,288/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/5/2025 | Price change | $4,200-4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Price change | $4,400-2.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Price change | $779,000-2.5%$438/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,500+2.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listing removed | $4,400$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Price change | $4,400-2.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,500-2.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Listing removed | $4,600$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $799,000+14.5%$450/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,600$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Sold | $698,000-4.4%$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2025 | Price change | $730,000-7.5%$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2024 | Price change | $789,000-1.3%$444/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Price change | $799,000-2.6%$450/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $820,000+11.6%$461/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Listing removed | $735,000$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $735,000+5%$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $700,000$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $700,000+4.5%$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $670,000+3.1%$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Sold | $650,000+356.1%$366/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/1995 | Sold | $142,500+27.2%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/1990 | Sold | $112,043$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,867 +169.7% | $569,630 +195.1% |
| 2023 | $4,401 +5.6% | $193,020 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,167 +3.2% | $187,400 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,038 +3.3% | $181,950 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,910 +4.8% | $179,440 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,729 | $175,410 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,729 +6.1% | $172,140 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $3,515 +4.6% | $168,600 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $3,361 +1% | $165,140 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $3,327 -0.9% | $164,000 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $3,358 | $162,700 -33.3% |
| 2013 | $3,358 +4.9% | $244,090 +17.5% |
| 2012 | $3,202 +3.9% | $207,820 |
| 2011 | $3,081 -2.7% | $207,820 +37.8% |
| 2010 | $3,167 +6% | $150,780 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $2,987 +1.8% | $146,820 +3.1% |
| 2007 | $2,935 +5% | $142,410 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,795 | $138,940 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $134,900 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,931 +1.6% | $130,980 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $2,885 +0.5% | $128,540 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $2,872 +3.4% | $125,530 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2,778 +1.9% | $123,560 |
| 2000 | $2,727 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hibiscus Island