Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Income restricted
    $1,325/mo

    Fees may apply

    1525 Spring Place Rd SE #612, Cleveland, TN 37311

    3beds
    1,131sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    This 1131 square foot apartment home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1525 Spring Place Rd SE #612, Cleveland, TN 37311.
    28 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,131 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Garbage included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Sewer, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Price change$1,325+15.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 37311