Discover comfort and convenience in this 2 bed, 2 bath home situated on approximately half an acre (exact boundaries to be determined). Surrounded by mature trees, this property offers a peaceful, private setting while still being easy to maintain.
Step inside to an inviting living area featuring a vaulted ceiling, hardwood and tile floors, and an open layout that flows into the kitchen. The kitchen is well-equipped with a pantry and all major appliances included—stove, dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator.
A spacious utility room provides added functionality and comes complete with a washer and dryer. The primary bedroom features its own private bathroom, offering comfort and privacy.
With central heat and air, a practical floor plan, and a serene, tree-shaded lot, this home is a wonderful option for anyone seeking move-in ready living in a beautiful natural setting.
For sale
Price cut: $9K (5/8)
$139,000
15250 Banyan Rd, Okmulgee, OK 74447
2beds
1,148sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1930
0.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$121/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful private settingHardwood and tile floorsVaulted ceilingCentral heat and airSurrounded by mature treesSpacious utility roomSerene tree-shaded lot
- 156 days |
- 250 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jamie Goodnight 918-510-0887,
Keller Williams Advantage
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2549829
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Laminate Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
- Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,148
- Total interior livable area: 1,148 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Gravel Driveway, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Mature Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 560003384
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1930
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Lagoon
- Water: Rural
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $121/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $29,111
- Annual tax amount: $339
- Date on market: 12/11/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 151 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$976/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $139,000-6.1%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $148,000-3.9%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $154,000-3.1%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $159,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380 +12.2% | $3,494 +10.3% |
| 2024 | $339 +16.8% | $3,169 +5% |
| 2023 | $290 -0.4% | $3,018 |
| 2022 | $291 +2.6% | $3,018 |
| 2021 | $284 +44.3% | $3,018 -0.1% |
| 2020 | $197 -0.2% | $3,022 -0.1% |
| 2019 | $197 | $3,026 -0.1% |
| 2018 | $197 +10.1% | $3,030 -0.1% |
| 2017 | $179 +0.6% | $3,034 0% |
| 2016 | $178 | $3,035 +108.2% |
| 2015 | $178 +392% | $1,458 +3% |
| 2014 | $36 +7.7% | $1,415 +3% |
| 2013 | $34 +13.4% | $1,374 +3% |
| 2012 | $30 +27.7% | $1,334 +5% |
| 2011 | $23 | $1,271 |
| 2010 | $23 | $1,271 |
| 2009 | $23 +1.4% | $1,271 |
| 2008 | $23 +1.1% | $1,271 |
| 2007 | $23 | $1,271 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74447