Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $230,000

    15255 Bailey Rd, Bailey, MI 49303

    5beds
    1,360sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    2.57 Acres Lot
    $230,300 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $1,775 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,300

    $216,000 - $246,000

    $1,775/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,775/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,775/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,509/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,509/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious and full of potential, this five-bedroom, two-bath home offers a peaceful country setting on just over 2.5 acres in the Grant School District. With approximately 1,300 square feet of living space, this property features a mix of open yard and mature trees, a creek running through the back, and multiple sheds for storage. The 30x40 pole barn with electric adds great value for hobbies, projects, or extra space. Located on a paved road for easy access, this home combines rural charm with practical convenience—perfect for those seeking room to grow inside and out. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Lightfoot 231-250-1161,

    Coldwell Banker Schmidt Fremont

    Bought with:

    Kyle R Hall, 6501402537

    Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25029922MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Upper
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    • Included: Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Bathroom, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Basement: Michigan Basement,Partial
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,360
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 2.57 Acres
    • Dimensions: 355 x 293 x 351 x 299
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole Barn
    • Parcel number: 1300910000110
    • Zoning description: residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$230,000$169/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25029922 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Pending sale$230,000$169/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25029922 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Price change$230,000-4.2%$169/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25029922 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listed for sale$240,000$176/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25029922 Report a problem
    12/25/2025Pending sale$240,000$176/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25029922 Report a problem
    12/7/2025Price change$240,000-2%$176/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25029922 Report a problem
    11/16/2025Listed for sale$245,000$180/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25029922 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Pending sale$245,000$180/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25029922 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Price change$245,000-1.6%$180/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25029922 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Listed for sale$249,000$183/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25029922 Report a problem
    8/30/2025Pending sale$249,000$183/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25029922 Report a problem
    8/4/2025Price change$249,000-7.4%$183/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25029922 Report a problem
    7/11/2025Price change$269,000-6.9%$198/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25029922 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Listed for sale$289,000+44.6%$213/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25029922 Report a problem
    11/4/2024Listing removed$199,900$147/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24055972 Report a problem
    10/26/2024Pending sale$199,900$147/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24055972 Report a problem
    10/24/2024Listed for sale$199,900+668.8%$147/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24055972 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Sold$26,000-32.5%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2014Price change$38,500-6.8%$28/sqft
    Source: Stout Group LTD #14031366 Report a problem
    7/13/2014Price change$41,300-6.8%$30/sqft
    Source: Stout Group LTD #14031366 Report a problem
    6/7/2014Listed for sale$44,300-50%$33/sqft
    Source: Stout Group LTD #14031366 Report a problem
    9/18/2013Sold$88,685$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,450 +3.9%$109,500 +17.9%
    2024$1,395 +6.9%$92,900 +14.7%
    2023$1,306 $81,000 +25%
    2022-- $64,800 +25.1%
    2021$1,049 $51,800 +13.1%
    2020$1,049 +141.3%$45,800 +387.2%
    2018$435 $9,400 -76.7%
    2017-- $40,400 +1.5%
    2016-- $39,800 +13.4%
    2015-- $35,100 +11.4%
    2014-- $31,500 +8.6%
    2013-- $29,000 -2%
    2012-- $29,600 -13.2%
    2011-- $34,100
    2010-- $34,100 -11.7%
    2009-- $38,600 -6.5%
    2008-- $41,300 +1.5%
    2007-- $40,700
    2006-- $40,700 +6.3%
    2005-- $38,300 +4.6%
    2004-- $36,600 +4%
    2003-- $35,200 +5.4%
    2002-- $33,400 +18.9%
    2001-- $28,100 +3.3%
    2000-- $27,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49303