Experience comfort, craftsmanship, and space in this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with 2,126 sq ft on 3 acres in Marshall County. This property offers peaceful country living with easy access to nearby towns. Inside features engineered hardwood floors, tile in the kitchen and baths, custom tiled showers, crown molding, and a cozy brick fireplace. Outdoor living is just as impressive with a 1,005 sq ft covered back porch complete with an outdoor kitchen, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or hosting gatherings year-round. Property includes a 2-car attached garage, 36x30 detached garage with carport, and a 52x40 pole barn with enclosed RV bay. Located in Marshall County School district.
For sale
$455,000
1526 Needmore Rd, Albertville, AL 35950
3beds
2,126sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$214/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy brick fireplaceCustom tiled showersOutdoor kitchenCrown moldingEngineered hardwood floors
- 60 days |
- 430 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cliff Glansen 954-965-3990,
FlatFee.com
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21912448
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 18 x 16
Heating
- Central 1
Cooling
- Central 1
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,126 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage-Two Car, Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Covered
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1909310000010.001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $214/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $279,800
- Annual tax amount: $957
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $455,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $455,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $455,000+23.6%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2012 | Sold | $368,000$173/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 +6.9% | $25,320 +6.9% |
| 2024 | $895 +5.6% | $23,680 +5.6% |
| 2023 | $848 | $22,420 |
| 2022 | $848 +7.4% | $22,420 +7.5% |
| 2021 | $789 +16.6% | $20,860 +16.8% |
| 2020 | $677 | $17,860 +1.8% |
| 2017 | $677 +1.8% | $17,540 +7.7% |
| 2015 | $665 | $16,280 +1% |
| 2014 | -- | $16,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,120 +1.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $15,840 |
| 2011 | -- | $15,840 -7.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $17,160 |
| 2009 | -- | $17,160 +21.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $14,120 +8.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $13,040 |
| 2002 | $436 +9.8% | $13,040 +8.7% |
| 2001 | $397 | $12,000 |
| 2000 | $397 | $12,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35950