Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $500,000

    15265 Hannan Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    4beds
    2,565sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $502,700 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    ***OPEN HOUSE SAT APRIL 11 FROM NOON-2PM*** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.1-bath Cape Cod, proudly owned and meticulously cared for by the original owner since 1997. Offering 2,565 square feet of living space, this home blends timeless charm with thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to find an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious main-floor primary suite is a true retreat, featuring vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel, along with a private en-suite bathroom complete with both a soaking tub and a stand-up shower—offering the perfect blend of relaxation and everyday convenience. A main-floor laundry room adds to the home’s functional layout. The inviting living room features a cozy gas fireplace, ideal for relaxing evenings. Throughout the home, you’ll find an abundance of windows that fill the space with natural light and showcase picturesque views of the beautifully maintained backyard. With no rear neighbors, the setting offers a rare sense of privacy and tranquility, where deer and turkeys are often seen, bringing nature right to your doorstep. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest with a wraparound covered porch and a stunning brick paver patio, perfect for entertaining or unwinding. Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage with epoxy floors, a separate 1-car detached garage, and a shed for extra storage. Every inch of this home reflects true pride of ownership—immaculately maintained and completely move-in ready.
    21 days
    |
    101
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Therese Antonelli 734-777-9094,

    Moving The Mitten RE Group Inc 734-627-7100,

    Turgut Tringovski 734-612-3899,

    Moving The Mitten RE Group Inc

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261022524MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 221
      • Dimensions: 17 X 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 X 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 X 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 17 X 14
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 9 X 8
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 60
      • Dimensions: 10 X 6
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 24
      • Dimensions: 6 X 4
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 X 10
      Family room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 247
      • Dimensions: 19 X 13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Laundry
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 70
      • Dimensions: 10 X 7
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 289
      • Dimensions: 17 X 17
      Loft
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 X 10
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Central Vacuum
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,565 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,565

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3.5
      • Parking features: One Car Garage, Twoand Half Car Garage, Attached, Detached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3.5
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fencing Allowed
      Lot
      • Size: 0.54 Acres
      • Dimensions: 206.59 x 180.31
      • Features: Sprinklers
      Details
      • Additional structures: Second Garage, Sheds
      • Parcel number: 80122990009714
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997
      • Major remodel year: 2025

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $195/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $82,163
      • Annual tax amount: $4,141
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $502,700

        $478,000 - $528,000

        $3,009/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Pending sale$500,000$195/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261022524 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$500,000+1823.1%$195/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261022524 Report a problem
        2/25/1997Sold$26,000$10/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $152,100 +21.7%
        2024-- $125,000 +4.3%
        2023-- $119,800 +13.8%
        2022-- $105,300 +16.2%
        2021-- $90,600
        2020$3,649 +323%$90,600 +8.5%
        2019$863 $83,500 +5.2%
        2018$863 -70.6%$79,400 +1.3%
        2017$2,930 +1.7%$78,400 -2.9%
        2016$2,881 $80,700 +3.1%
        2015$2,881 -50.7%$78,300 +22.3%
        2013$5,850 +256.3%$64,000 +3.6%
        2012$1,642 $61,800 -30.2%
        2010-- $88,500 -7.2%
        2009-- $95,400 -24.5%
        2008$3,381 +52.7%$126,300 +9.2%
        2007$2,214 $115,700 -5.2%
        2005-- $122,000 +2.3%
        2003-- $119,300 +28.4%
        2001-- $92,880 +3.2%
        2000$4,627 $90,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,227/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2464
        Property taxes
        $763
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48174

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable