1527 Chilco Rd, Crofton, BC V9L 5W7
What's special
- 19 hours |
- 18 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Shannon Norris,
Royal LePage Nanaimo Realty LD,
Brittany Angus Personal Real Estate Corporation,
Royal LePage Nanaimo Realty (NanIsHwyN)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range Electric, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, See Remarks
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Bar, Closet Organizer, Dining/Living Combo, French Doors, Storage, Workshop
- Flooring: Mixed
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access,With Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,028
- Total interior livable area: 2,028 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Driveway, Garage, On Street, Open, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Ground Level Main Floor
Features
- Levels: 2
- Entry location: Main Level
- Patio & porch: Balcony/Deck, Balcony/Patio
- Exterior features: Garden, Low Maintenance Yard, Playground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Ocean
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Ocean
Lot
- Size: 1.12 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Central Location, Cleared, Easy Access, Landscaped, Marina Nearby, Park Setting, Pasture, Quiet Area, Recreation Nearby, Shopping Nearby, Southern Exposure
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 000047031
- Zoning: R-1
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Insulation: Ceiling, Insulation: Walls, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Municipal
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Crofton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$451/sqft
- Tax assessed value: C$908,000
- Annual tax amount: C$5,236
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: Must Be Paid Off,Purchaser To Finance
- Ownership: Freehold
- Road surface type: Paved
Shannon Norris
(250) 416-5142
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | C$915,000C$451/sqft |
Source: VIVA #1033795 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: V9L