Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $342,000

    1527 Keeter Rd, Canton, GA 30114

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $2,257 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,257/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,056/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,056/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this charming ranch-style residence nestled on a spacious half-acre lot in the highly desirable Holly Springs area of Canton. This 3 bed 2 bath 1600 sqft home is fully remodeled including granite countertops, new appliances, new floors, fresh paint, and modern lighting! Step out onto the large deck over looking the large fenced in backyard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Garrett Lowery 470-261-7749,

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    Bought with:

    Randy Fowler, 443367

    Keller Williams Rlty. Partners

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10631813MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Mud Room
    Features
    • Master On Main Level
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,600
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,600
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Open Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15N07 064
    • Special conditions: Agent Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    12/12/2025Pending sale$345,000+0.9%$216/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7671804 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Sold$342,000-0.9%$214/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10631813 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Price change$345,000-3.9%$216/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7671804 Report a problem
    10/25/2025Listed for sale$359,000+53.7%$224/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7671804 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Sold$233,500-8.4%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2025Pending sale$255,000$159/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10503617 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Price change$255,000-7.1%$159/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10503617 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Listed for sale$274,500$172/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7561745 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Pending sale$274,500$172/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10503617 Report a problem
    5/12/2025Price change$274,500-1.9%$172/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10503617 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Price change$279,900-3.4%$175/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10503617 Report a problem
    4/18/2025Listed for sale$289,900+243.1%$181/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7561745 Report a problem
    10/28/2016Sold$84,500-6%$53/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5718279 Report a problem
    8/12/2016Pending sale$89,900$56/sqft
    Source: REFUND REALTY LLC #5718279 Report a problem
    7/9/2016Listed for sale$89,900+72.9%$56/sqft
    Source: REFUND REALTY LLC #5718279 Report a problem
    7/5/2016Sold$52,000+0.1%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2016Price change$51,932+59.8%$32/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/24/2016Price change$32,500-61.3%$20/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/22/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/5/1997Sold$83,900+17.8%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/1997Sold$71,200$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,936 +18.6%$73,768 +18.7%
    2024$1,633 -1.6%$62,168 -1.5%
    2023$1,659 +32.7%$63,128 +32.7%
    2022$1,250 +16.7%$47,568 +26.1%
    2021$1,071 +15%$37,728 +15.1%
    2020$931 +10.9%$32,768 +10.9%
    2019$840 +1.9%$29,560 -59%
    2018$824 -2.1%$72,100 -1.4%
    2017$842 +7.2%$73,100 +8.3%
    2016$786 $67,500 -1.2%
    2015$786 -0.4%$68,300 +1.9%
    2014$789 +1.7%$67,000 +3.4%
    2013$776 -1.4%$64,800 -1.1%
    2012$787 -4.4%$65,500 -13.9%
    2011$824 -9%$76,100 +123.3%
    2010$905 -2.5%$34,080 -7.5%
    2009$928 +28.1%$36,840 -2.4%
    2008$724 -1.4%$37,760 -0.9%
    2007$734 -2.5%$38,120 +1.1%
    2006$753 +29.8%$37,720 +19.2%
    2005$581 $31,640 -60%
    2004-- $79,100 +2.2%
    2003-- $77,400 +147.4%
    2002$532 -4.9%$31,280 +6.4%
    2001$560 $29,400 +2.9%
    2000-- $28,560 +7.4%
    1999$647 $26,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30114