Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,250/mo

    Fees may apply

    1527 Lewter Shop Rd, Apex, NC 27523

    2beds
    2,064sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Natural gas, propane, wall furnace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Available for lease in desirable area.
    25 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,064 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Ranch Rambler, Heating system: Propane, Heating: Gas
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0069417

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: RanchRambler
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1926

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Apex

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listed for rent$2,250-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #761485 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2023Price change$2,400-11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2023Listed for rent$2,700+8%$1/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #714028 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    6/20/2022Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #686688 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Sold$835,000+7.7%$405/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2438405 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Pending sale$775,000$375/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty #2438405 Report a problem
    3/31/2022Contingent$775,000$375/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2438405 Report a problem
    3/28/2022Listed for sale$775,000$375/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2438405 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 27523