Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,250/mo

    Fees may apply

    1527 Rockefeller Rd #2, Wickliffe, OH 44092

    2beds
    900sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Fri Jul 3 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Detached parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Solid brick duplexBonus roomOne garage bayLarge open backyard spaceCentral air conditioningFull size refrigeratorKitchen includes dining space
    Former short-term rental now available for long-term rent! (Furniture and decor not included). The space: Second floor unit of solid, brick duplex close to local shopping, dining, parks, and schools. 22 minutes to downtown CLE and 24 to CLE Clinic Main Campus. -2 bedrooms -1 full bath with tub and shower, exhaust fan -Bonus room -Kitchen includes dining space, full size refrigerator, oven, and microwave -Full size front porch/balcony -One garage bay and one parking space behind house -Large open backyard space -Some storage space available in basement -Washer and Dryer included in basement -Central air conditioning -Pets will be considered on a case by case basis. -Rent includes water, sewage, and trash. Tenant responsible for gas, electric, and internet. -Ready for move in July 3 Security deposit and first month rent due at lease signing. Pets considered on case by case basis. Owner pays water, sewage, and trash. Tenant responsible for gas, electric, and internet. One year lease term.
    43 minutes
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Wickliffe

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2025Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2025Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listed for rent$1,250-19.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listing removed$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2024Listed for rent$1,550+109.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/7/2021Listed for sale$155,000$172/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/7/2018Listing removed$740$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2018Listed for rent$740$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 44092