Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $50.9K (5/22)
    $699,000

    1528 New Brooklyn Rd, Williamstown, NJ 08094

    4beds
    1,872sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    3.57 Acres Lot
    $695,800 Zestimate®
    $373/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Asphalt and brick drivewayMini-split systemUpstairs common roomStunning modern farmhousePowder roomWell-sized roomsCustom studio-quality garage
    Welcome to your own private retreat in Williamstown. Set on 3.7 secluded acres, this custom-built modern farmhouse offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a lifestyle few properties can match. Built in 2021 and extensively upgraded since, the home features custom cabinetry, high-end luxury vinyl plank flooring w/ matching stair caps, accent walls, and thoughtfully designed living spaces throughout. What truly sets this property apart is its incredible flexibility. The detached studio-quality garage is far more than a place to park vehicles. It offers endless possibilities as a home-based business space, workshop, fitness studio, content creation studio, photography space, private office, hobby room, or creative workspace. Complete with a 2-post lift, mini-split system, diagnostic station, gym setup, and ceramic-coated floors, the space can easily adapt to fit your lifestyle. Outside, enjoy a paver patio with a built-in BBQ, LED lighting, integrated sound system, and weatherproof TV. Hosting holidays and parties here will be a breeze! The property also features a fenced dog run, a 15-bird chicken coop, cleared rear acreage, in-ground sprinkler system, and solar power to help reduce energy costs. Conveniently located just minutes from the Black Horse Pike, Atlantic City Expressway, and Rowan University, this is more than a home...it's a blank canvas where you can create the lifestyle you've always wanted.
    55 days
    |
    1,020
    |
    39
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nate Price 856-904-9419,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Cherry Hill

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJGL2070946MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Humidifier, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Has Laundry
      Features
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,872
      • Total interior livable area: 1,872 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,872
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 14
      • Parking features: Other, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Front, Storage, Asphalt, Circular Driveway, Gravel, Secured, Detached, Driveway, On Street
      • Garage spaces: 4
      • Uncovered spaces: 10
      • Details: Garage Sqft: 1000
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Brick, Patio, Terrace, Wrap Around
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Extensive Hardscape, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Lawn Sprinkler, Play Area, Storage, Stone Retaining Walls, Underground Lawn Sprinkler, Other
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3.57 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 110260100029 01
      • Zoning: RD-A
      • Zoning description: Rural Development Agricultural District
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Advanced Framing, Vinyl Siding, Asphalt
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition,Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 120/240V
      • Sewer: On Site Septic
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Connected, Cable
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Construction

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: 24 Hour Security, Exterior Cameras, Main Entrance Lock, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None Available
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Williamstown
      • Municipality: MONROE TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $373/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $287,300
      • Annual tax amount: $10,828
      • Date on market: 3/29/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $695,800

        $661,000 - $731,000

        $3,326/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Price change$699,000-6.8%$373/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2070946 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Price change$749,900-9.1%$401/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2070946 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Listed for sale$825,000+142.6%$441/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2070946 Report a problem
        5/27/2021Sold$340,000$182/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/11/2021Pending sale$340,000+3.1%$182/sqft
        Source: Weichert Pro #NJGL271052 Report a problem
        3/5/2021Price change$329,900-5.7%$176/sqft
        Source: Weichert Realtors #NJGL271052 Report a problem
        2/12/2021Listed for sale$349,900+0.3%$187/sqft
        Source: Weichert Realtors #NJGL271052 Report a problem
        12/8/2020Listing removed$349,000$186/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/1/2020Listed for sale$349,000+149.3%$186/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/12/2020Listing removed$140,000$75/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/2/2020Listed for sale$140,000+25%$75/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/24/2015Listing removed$112,000$60/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township #6495258 Report a problem
        3/7/2015Price change$112,000-13.8%$60/sqft
        1/23/2015Price change$130,000-14.8%$69/sqft
        12/11/2014Listed for sale$152,500+335.7%$81/sqft
        6/25/2013Sold$35,000$19/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,521 $287,300
        2024$10,521 +0.7%$287,300
        2023$10,443 +0.5%$287,300
        2022$10,395 -1.3%$287,300 +182.5%
        2021$10,526 +73.8%$101,700 -31.7%
        2020$6,055 +79.8%$149,000 -11%
        2019$3,367 $167,500
        2018$3,367 -31.8%$167,500 +18.6%
        2017$4,938 +10%$141,200 +6.8%
        2016$4,491 +3%$132,200
        2015$4,360 +12.2%$132,200
        2014$3,887 +9.5%$132,200
        2013$3,548 +1.6%$132,200
        2012$3,491 +2%$132,200
        2011$3,423 -3.2%$132,200
        2010$3,536 +4.9%$132,200
        2009$3,370 $132,200
        2008-- $132,200 +95.6%
        2007-- $67,600
        2006-- $67,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08094

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable