Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,279,000

    153 Corley Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452

    4beds
    5,478sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    20.5 Acres Lot
    $1,196,900 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    The home you've been dreaming about. Located in Agricola, Ms, this absolutely beautiful home sits on 20+ acres and surrounded by breathtaking Live Oak trees. With Mobile, AL and Biloxi, MS less than an hour away, this home sits right in the middle and offers the privacy you've always wanted. As you enter into the 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 5478 sq ft home, you'll see the large foyer and how it opens into the family room while also taking notice to the natural stone that surrounds the wood-burning fireplace. As you transition to the kitchen, hold your breath, because HOW BEAUTIFUL. From the custom cabinets, granite countertops, to the Sub Zero full-size refrigerator, Sub Zero freezer, Wolf Gas range with griddle, this kitchen will welcome you with open arms & open nights of family dinners! With an extra-large pantry housing custom shelving and a rolling pantry ladder, you'll notice there will never be a shortage of space. Continuing through the home, you'll come to the enormous Primary Suite where space is no issue both in the bedroom and closet (which houses a safe room); the primary bathroom offers the same space with beautiful custom cabinetry, a soaking tub, and a shower you'll never want to leave. With an en-suite bedroom and a Jack & Jill set-up, this home offers the perfect set-up for your family. Walking outside, your eyes will quickly see the Gunite in-ground pool surrounded by stone walkways, beautiful views, and a fenced-in backyard. The guest-house is just a few steps away, offering a w/d hook-up, a private bathroom, and it's very own outdoor wood-burning fireplace. A beautifully crafted wood-burning pizza over situated underneath one of the prettiest trees you've ever seen, will be the highlight of your family get-togethers. Don't miss the workshop/barn that is just waiting for you to use for your next project. Watch the kids run around, hear the birds singing in the early mornings, and take in the sunshine when you make this house, your home!
    3 days
    |
    374
    |
    19
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen S Wright 601-508-2514,

    Karen Wright Realty, LLC. 601-673-8690

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4149553

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Freezer, Built-In Refrigerator, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Sink
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning, See Remarks, Outside
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,478
      • Total interior livable area: 5,478 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, Paved, Direct Access
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Covered spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Rear Porch, Stone/Tile
      • Exterior features: Gas Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Salt Water
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Cross Fenced,Front Yard,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 20.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 20.5 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Front Yard, Garden, Many Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Greenhouse, Guest House, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 1303080014.02

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Stucco, Other, See Remarks
      • Foundation: Chainwall
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Move In Ready
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool
      • Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
      Location
      • Region: Lucedale

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $233/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $662,370
      • Annual tax amount: $9,388
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,196,900

        $1.14M - $1.26M

        $2,944/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$1,279,000$233/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4149553 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,096 +9%$68,603 -5.5%
        2023$7,425 -0.1%$72,596 -0.1%
        2022$7,433 -0.1%$72,661 -0.1%
        2021$7,441 +0.5%$72,723 +6.8%
        2018$7,406 +4.3%$68,087 +0.3%
        2015$7,097 $67,864 -1%
        2014-- $68,565 -1%
        2013-- $69,277 +0.9%
        2012-- $68,655 +0%
        2011-- $68,648 -2%
        2010-- $70,036

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39452

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable