Welcome home to 153 Hunting Creek Rd, a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse nestled in the desirable Glenncannon Community of North Strabane. Offering 1,302 square feet of comfortable living space, this home blends functionality with convenience in a prime location.
The main level features a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms and a full bath, while a convenient half bath serves the main floor.
Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings in the enclosed screened porch, overlooking a peaceful setting. Additional highlights include a 1-car garage with extra storage and low-maintenance townhouse living. Ideally located minutes from Route 19 and Interstate 79, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major commuting routes. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizing, or investing, this Glenncannon townhouse is a fantastic opportunity to own in a sought-after community.
For sale
$154,900
153 Hunting Creek Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317
3beds
1,302sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1970
1,542.02 Square Feet Lot
$184,500 Zestimate®
$119/sqft
$45/mo HOA
What's special
- 98 days |
- 205 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brett Chupinka 412-462-0450,
K & S REAL ESTATE, INC 412-462-0450
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1738933
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,302
- Total interior livable area: 1,302 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Built In
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Pool
Lot
- Size: 1,542.02 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 0.0354
Details
- Parcel number: 5200010601002700
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1970
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $45 monthly
Location
- Region: Canonsburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $119/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $111,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,901
- Date on market: 2/4/2026
Estimated market value
$184,500
$166,000 - $201,000
$1,560/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $154,900+76.2%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2003 | Sold | $87,900$68/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 +4% | $111,200 |
| 2024 | $1,829 +1.4% | $111,200 |
| 2023 | $1,804 +1.9% | $111,200 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $1,770 +5.3% | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $1,680 +521.8% | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $270 +1570% | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $16 -98.9% | $111,200 +766% |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $12,841 |
| 2015 | $1,417 +203.3% | $12,841 |
| 2014 | $467 | $12,841 |
| 2013 | $467 | $12,841 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,841 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,841 |
| 2010 | -- | $12,841 |
| 2009 | -- | $12,841 |
| 2008 | -- | $12,841 |
| 2007 | -- | $12,841 |
| 2006 | -- | $12,841 |
| 2005 | -- | $12,841 |
| 2004 | -- | $12,841 |
| 2003 | -- | $12,841 |
| 2002 | -- | $12,841 |
| 2000 | -- | $12,841 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15317