Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $609,900

    153 Lewis Rd, Morrison, TN 37357

    3beds
    2,891sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2023
    12.64 Acres Lot
    $610,100 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $3,511 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $610,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,511/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,481/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,481/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 153 Lewis Rd, a beautiful piece of Tennessee countryside! This fenced 12.64-acre property offers a peaceful country setting with McMahan Creek running along the entire back of the land. The home features engineered hardwood floors, tile bath flooring, a custom tile shower, and a spacious bonus room for additional living space.The kitchen includes quartz countertops and connects to a large chef’s pantry with extensive counter space and cabinetry for storage and prep. A mudroom with herringbone brick flooring adds character and function, while the large laundry room includes built-in cubbies to help keep everything organized. A half bath has been added on the main floor for convenience. Versatile floor plan allows for bedroom placement upstairs OR downstairs. Outside, the property is set up for hobby farming or rural living with a 24x30 shop with a 14x30 lean-to, a barn with water access, and plenty of room for livestock, gardening, or outdoor projects. If you’re looking for usable acreage, functional outbuildings, and a comfortable home, this property offers a great opportunity to enjoy country living. Property has a sale of home contract with a 48 hour right of refusal

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ann Hoke 615-397-4024,

    Huffaker & Hoke Realty Partners,

    Ryan Hoke 615-275-8902,

    Huffaker & Hoke Realty Partners

    Bought with:

    Tyler Bowen, 350386

    SimpliHOM

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3145175MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,891
    • Total interior livable area: 2,891 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,891

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 12.64 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 078 04310 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Morrison
    • Subdivision: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$609,900-4%$211/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3145175 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$635,500+5.9%$220/sqft
    10/1/2025Listing removed$599,900$208/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2914204 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$599,900-4%$208/sqft
    8/6/2025Price change$625,000-3.8%$216/sqft
    7/22/2025Price change$650,000-3%$225/sqft
    6/16/2025Listed for sale$669,900$232/sqft
    6/14/2025Listing removed$669,900$232/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2823063 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Price change$669,900-4.2%$232/sqft
    4/25/2025Listed for sale$699,000+1.3%$242/sqft
    2/3/2025Listing removed$689,900$239/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2765134 Report a problem
    1/31/2025Listed for sale$689,900$239/sqft
    1/1/2025Listing removed$689,900$239/sqft
    12/5/2024Price change$689,900-5.4%$239/sqft
    12/2/2024Listed for sale$729,000+373.4%$252/sqft
    6/9/2023Sold$154,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,074 +1.9%$127,525
    2024$2,035 +265.8%$127,525 +249.4%
    2023$556 +230.1%$36,500 +432.8%
    2022$169 -10.2%$6,850 -10.2%
    2021$188 $7,625
    2020$188 $7,625
    2019$188 +3.2%$7,625
    2018$182 $7,625

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37357