Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $255,400

    153 Marble Dr, Rochester, NY 14615

    3beds
    2baths
    1,120sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $255,400 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $2,029 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $255,400

    $240,000 - $271,000

    $2,029/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,822/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,822/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fabulous 3 bdrm ranch! Light and bright. Updated kitchen with new slider to deck, tile flooring, granite counters,lighting. updated bathrooms, hardwood floors, partially finished lower level w/family room, large laundry room, 2nd full bath & kitchen. Updated electric w/ back up generator. Updated windows, Furnace, central air & generator 2009. Great 3 season florida room. Get ready to snuggle as the weather gets colder. Cozy woodburning fireplace in the living room. 2nd bay of the garage is ideal for workshop area. Full fenced back yard with shed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2628000750994

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/28/2015Sold$118,000+3.6%$105/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R285105 Report a problem
    9/30/2015Listed for sale$113,900+14%$102/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R285105 Report a problem
    3/14/2013Sold$99,900-8.3%$89/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R190018 Report a problem
    11/7/2012Listing removed$109,000$97/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R190018 Report a problem
    9/19/2012Price change$109,000-3.5%$97/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R190018 Report a problem
    8/7/2012Listed for sale$112,900$101/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R190018 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $105,300
    2024-- $105,300
    2023-- $105,300 -8.4%
    2022-- $115,000
    2021-- $115,000
    2020-- $115,000 +3.6%
    2018-- $111,000
    2017$2,714 $111,000 +3.7%
    2016-- $107,000
    2015-- $107,000
    2014-- $107,000
    2013-- $107,000
    2012-- $107,000
    2011-- $107,000
    2010-- $107,000 -2.3%
    2009-- $109,500
    2007-- $109,500
    2006-- $109,500 +10.1%
    2005-- $99,500
    2004-- $99,500
    2003-- $99,500
    2002-- $99,500 +11.4%
    2001-- $89,300
    2000-- $89,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14615