Skip main navigation
Sold for $345,000
  • $345,000

    153 Olga Rd, Wilmington, DE 19805

    3beds
    1,625sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    4,792 Square Feet Lot
    $347,800 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $2,370 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,800

    $316,000 - $383,000

    $2,370/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,654/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,654/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 153 Olga Road, a beautifully fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the heart of Wilmington. Inside, you'll find brand-new flooring, fresh paint, and a stunning kitchen featuring new appliances, modern cabinetry, and sleek countertops. Each bedroom offers generous space and natural light, while both updated bathrooms showcase contemporary finishes that make daily living feel effortless. This home also includes a fantastic bonus room, perfect for a playroom, home office, or flex space to suit your lifestyle. With modern upgrades throughout and a true move-in-ready feel, this property combines comfort, style, and everyday convenience. Located close to major routes, shopping, and local amenities, 153 Olga Road is the perfect place to call home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rob Hoesterey 302-743-1063,

    Crown Homes Real Estate,

    Listing Team: The Hoesterey Group, Co-Listing Team: The Hoesterey Group,Co-Listing Agent: Cody Hoesterey 302-743-1056,

    Crown Homes Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Adam Costa, RS-0024113

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DENC2093772MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,625
    • Total interior livable area: 1,625 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,625
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 4,792 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50.00 x 100.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 19001.00080
    • Zoning: 19R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Asbestos
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/20/2026Sold$345,000-1.4%$212/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2093772 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Contingent$350,000$215/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2093772 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Pending sale$350,000$215/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2093772 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Price change$350,000-1.4%$215/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2093772 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Price change$355,000-2.7%$218/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2093772 Report a problem
    11/25/2025Listed for sale$365,000+83.4%$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2093772 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Sold$199,000$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $272,800 +562.1%
    2024$142 +16.3%$41,200
    2023$122 $41,200
    2022$122 +0.3%$41,200
    2021$121 -0.5%$41,200
    2020$122 $41,200
    2019$122 +0.7%$41,200
    2017$121 +5.6%$41,200
    2016$115 $41,200
    2015$115 +8.6%$41,200
    2014$106 $41,200
    2013-- $41,200
    2012-- $41,200
    2011-- $41,200
    2010-- $41,200
    2009-- $41,200
    2008-- $41,200
    2007-- $41,200
    2006-- $41,200
    2005-- $41,200
    2004-- $41,200
    2003-- $41,200
    2002-- $41,200
    2001-- $41,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19805