Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $339,900

    153 Stevenson Rd, Winter Haven, FL 33884

    3beds
    1,867sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    9,457 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gated side entranceScreened in poolBright open floor planUpdated flooringCovered patioStainless steel appliances
    Fully furnished, move in ready pool home located in a quiet, established Winter Haven neighborhood just minutes from LEGOLAND Florida. Situated in a community known for long term ownership and pride of ownership, this property offers a peaceful setting with exceptional convenience and no HOA. A gated side entrance provides rare RV or boat parking, adding flexibility and value. The interior features updated flooring, a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a bright, open floor plan designed for comfortable living. Outdoor living shines with a screened in pool and covered patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. Offered fully furnished, including TVs, this home is perfect for primary residence, relocation, seasonal use, or investment. Roof will be replaced before closing. Truly turn key—just bring your suitcase and enjoy the Florida lifestyle from day one, 3 miles from LEGOLAND.
    43 days
    |
    573
    |
    75
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michael Norris 863-287-3105,

    NEXTHOME NORRIS & COMPANY REAL 863-875-5583,

    Dee Norris 863-287-3106,

    NEXTHOME NORRIS & COMPANY REAL

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: L4960685MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Polk

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Den/Library/Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Granite Counters, Tub With Shower, Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x13
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bonus room
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 242 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22x11
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 187 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Stone Counters
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 260 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x13
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 66 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6x11
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,926
      • Total interior livable area: 1,867 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 9,457 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 77 x 122
      • Features: In County
      • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
      Details
      • Parcel number: 262835662700000271
      • Zoning: R-1
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1961

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: GARDEN GROVE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Winter Haven

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $182/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $204,967
      • Annual tax amount: $4,041
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 44 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$339,900+4.6%$182/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #L4960685 Report a problem
        5/30/2024Sold$325,000-7.1%$174/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #P4929177 Report a problem
        4/2/2024Pending sale$350,000$187/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #P4929177 Report a problem
        2/15/2024Listed for sale$350,000+311.8%$187/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #P4929177 Report a problem
        10/18/1994Sold$85,000$46/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,724 +439.5%$204,967 +164.8%
        2023$505 +4.7%$77,413 +3%
        2022$482 -1.6%$75,158 +3%
        2021$491 +0.1%$72,969 +1.4%
        2020$490 -0.9%$71,962 +2.3%
        2019$494 +0.1%$70,344 +1.9%
        2018$494 -44.3%$69,032 +2.1%
        2017$887 +80.5%$67,612 +2.1%
        2016$492 -2.3%$66,221 +0.7%
        2015$503 -37.3%$65,761 +0.8%
        2014$803 +58%$65,239 +1.5%
        2013$508 +2.5%$64,275 +1.7%
        2012$496 -6.8%$63,201 -5.8%
        2011$532 -33.6%$67,095 -23.1%
        2010$802 +1.2%$87,208 +2.7%
        2009$793 +5.8%$84,915 +0.1%
        2008$749 $84,830
        2007-- --
        2006$996 --
        2005-- --
        2004$864 +2.9%--
        2003$840 +1.2%$74,326 +2.4%
        2002$831 +2.5%$72,584 +1.6%
        2001$811 $71,441

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Cypress Gardens

          Getting around

          37 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable