Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $287,000

    153 Twisting Hill Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    --beds
    --baths
    15.83Acres
    : 
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    15.83 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Trails in place
    Almost 16 acres of gorgeous land including 3 adjacent lots that border each other. Trails in place. Seller will not sell lots separately. Electricity in place on one of the lots. Pole barn and RV. Soil test on file.
    10 days
    |
    49
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Margaret Decker 404-401-6688,

    Lake Homes Realty LLC

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10763539MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Body of water: Lake Sinclair
      Lot
      • Size: 15.83 Acres
      • Features: Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 111 001009

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $63,741
      • Annual tax amount: $1,132
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,692/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Pending sale$287,000
        Source: Milledgeville MLS #56746 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$287,000+474%
        Source: Milledgeville MLS #56746 Report a problem
        11/28/2005Sold$50,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$439 +14.5%$25,496 +20%
        2023$384 +24.1%$21,249 +38%
        2022$309 -10.6%$15,396 +1.4%
        2021$346 -6%$15,178
        2020$368 +63.8%$15,178 +66.3%
        2019$225 +147.7%$9,128
        2018$91 -9.7%$9,128 +0%
        2017$100 -51.3%$9,127
        2016$206 $9,127
        2015$206 +3.8%$9,127 0%
        2014$199 $9,128
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $9,799
        2008-- $9,799
        2007-- $9,799 -50%
        2006-- $19,598

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31024

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable