Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $388,200

    1530 Eden Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    0beds
    0baths
    0.59Acres
    Land
    Built in 2017
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $2,572 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,572/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,572/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,572/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,491/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,491/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CORNER LOT IN ESTABLISHED MANHEIM TOWNSHIP NEIGHBORHOOD. BRING YOUR BUILDER OR USE OURS. NICE LARGE LEVEL LOT WITH WATER AND SEWER AT SITE. TAP IN FEE SHOULD NOT BE REQUIRED WITH THIS LOT. STORM WATER MANAGEMENT NOT REQUIRED WITH THIS LOT.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3903535300000

• Current Use: Residential
    • Tax Annual Amount: 1667.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/25/2018Listing removed$164,900$64/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty #1000092276 Report a problem
    11/22/2017Listed for sale$164,900+26.9%$64/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #1000092276 Report a problem
    11/20/2017Sold$129,900$51/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/17/2017Price change$129,900-69.2%$51/sqft
    11/17/2017Pending sale$422,392+156.2%$165/sqft
    11/3/2017Price change$164,900+10%$64/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #1002663881 Report a problem
    6/29/2017Price change$149,900-61.6%$59/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #243860 Report a problem
    6/23/2017Price change$390,481+160.5%$153/sqft
    4/28/2017Listed for sale$149,900-64.8%$59/sqft
    6/8/2016Listing removed$425,900$166/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices North Pointe Report a problem
    1/12/2016Listed for sale$425,900+227.9%$166/sqft
    11/21/2015Listing removed$129,900$51/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #243859 Report a problem
    11/14/2015Listed for sale$129,900-56.7%$51/sqft
    1/1/2015Listing removed$299,900$117/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #209893 Report a problem
    12/2/2013Price change$299,900-7.6%$117/sqft
    Source: Prudential Homesale Srvs Group #209893 Report a problem
    8/7/2013Price change$324,500-0.1%$127/sqft
    8/1/2013Listed for sale$324,900+28%$127/sqft
    Source: Prudential HomeSale Services Group #209893 Report a problem
    4/10/2013Listing removed$253,900$99/sqft
    Source: Prudential HomeSale Services Group #197589 Report a problem
    2/13/2013Listed for sale$253,900-5.9%$99/sqft
    12/15/2012Listing removed$269,900$105/sqft
    Source: Prudential Homesale Services Group #197588 Report a problem
    11/1/2012Listed for sale$269,900+57.8%$105/sqft
    7/3/2012Sold$171,000+36.8%$67/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/30/2012Sold$125,000-15.8%$49/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/31/2012Listed for sale$148,500-25.2%$58/sqft
    Source: Prudential Homesale Services Group #188733 Report a problem
    9/24/2011Listing removed$198,500$78/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select Professionals #176039 Report a problem
    5/13/2011Listed for sale$198,500$78/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes #176039 Report a problem
    3/22/2011Listing removed$198,500+16.1%$78/sqft
    3/31/2004Sold$171,000+34.6%$67/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/29/2000Sold$127,000$50/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$650 -60.5%$388,200 +500.9%
    2017$1,644 +0%$64,600
    2016$1,644 +36.5%$64,600
    2015$1,204 $64,600
    2014$1,204 $64,600
    2013-- $64,600
    2012-- $64,600
    2011-- $64,600
    2010-- $64,600
    2009-- $64,600 -64.7%
    2007-- $183,100
    2006-- $183,100
    2005-- $183,100 +59.5%
    2004-- $114,800
    2003-- $114,800 +2.6%
    2002-- $111,900
    2000-- $111,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17601