Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $509,990

    1530 Ingram Ter, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    3beds
    2,126sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1986
    1,710 Square Feet Lot
    $505,400 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $102/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceBeautifully updated homeHigh ceilingsRecessed lightingOpen-concept layoutUpdated hardwood flooring
    Seller prefers Universal Title as the preferred title company. Welcome to 1530 Ingram Terrace, a beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Tivoli community of Silver Spring. Backing to trees for added privacy, this home offers modern updates, flexible living space, and an excellent location just minutes from Brookside Gardens, Wheaton Regional Park, and Glenmont Metro. As you enter the home, you’re welcomed by high ceilings and a skylight that fills the space with natural light and brightness. The main level features an open-concept layout with updated hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, a cozy fireplace, and a renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, 48-inch cabinets, and a large island with additional storage. The family room flows perfectly off the kitchen, creating an ideal entertaining space. The finished basement adds incredible versatility with a bonus room, additional finished living space, brand-new vinyl flooring, a new sliding door, and a secondary kitchen/bar area, offering great potential for extended family living, guest space, or possible rental income opportunities. Additional updates include fresh paint throughout most of the home and a new water heater installed in 2023. Residents enjoy Tivoli amenities including a gym, sauna, community room, playground, and scenic park-like surroundings.
    3 days
    |
    639
    |
    27
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MOTI SHIFERAW 202-569-4246,

    Keller Williams Capital Properties 240-383-1350

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDMC2233616MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Recreation Room
      Basement
      • Area: 719
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry
      • Doors: Sliding Glass
      • Windows: Replacement, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Full,Heated,Improved,Exterior Entry,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,126
      • Total interior livable area: 2,126 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,407
      • Finished area below ground: 719

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Parking Lot
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Sidewalks
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 1,710 Square Feet
      • Features: Backs to Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 161302586543
      • Zoning: R90

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Common Grounds, Community Center, Picnic Area, Tot Lots/Playground
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, Trash, Snow Removal, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance
      • HOA fee: $102 monthly
      • HOA name: TIVOLI COMMUNITY
      Location
      • Region: Silver Spring

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $240/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $322,867
      • Annual tax amount: $3,612
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $505,400

        $480,000 - $531,000

        $2,939/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$509,990+25.9%$240/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2233616 Report a problem
        7/30/2020Sold$405,000$190/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/14/2020Pending sale$405,000$190/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #MDMC709642 Report a problem
        6/12/2020Listed for sale$405,000$190/sqft
        6/8/2020Pending sale$405,000$190/sqft
        6/3/2020Listed for sale$405,000$190/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,182 -3.5%$385,100 +2.3%
        2024$4,333 +2.3%$376,400 +2.4%
        2023$4,237 +6.9%$367,700 +2.4%
        2022$3,962 +5.4%$359,000 +5.3%
        2021$3,759 +5.5%$340,933 +5.6%
        2020$3,562 +6.3%$322,867 +5.9%
        2019$3,352 -0.2%$304,800 +0.3%
        2018$3,358 -3.2%$304,000 +0.3%
        2017$3,471 +47%$303,200 +0.3%
        2016$2,361 $302,400 +4.6%
        2015$2,361 $289,133 +4.8%
        2014$2,361 $275,867 +5.1%
        2013-- $262,600
        2012-- $262,600
        2011-- $262,600 -24.8%
        2010-- $349,120 +5%
        2009-- $332,516 +5.3%
        2008-- $315,913 +5.5%
        2007-- $299,310 +16.5%
        2006-- $256,916 +19.8%
        2005-- $214,523 +24.6%
        2004-- $172,130
        2003-- $172,130 +12.5%
        2002-- $153,043 +6.7%
        2001-- $143,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Glenmont

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Some Transit
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable