Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $109,300

    15305 Rockside Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    3beds
    1,150sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $109,300 Zestimate®
    $95/sqft
    $1,409 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $109,300

    $95,000 - $122,000

    $1,409/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $637/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $637/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    15305 Rockside Rd, Maple Heights- Spacious 3-bed 1-bath single-family home! Please utilize the ShowMojo online scheduler to fill out the prescreening questionnaire and to schedule your showing! $ 1300 rent / $ 1300 deposit $55 application fee per adult 1-2 pets OK in this unit. After application pre-approval, a PetScreening is required for any animals to proceed with one of our properties; a PetScreening affidavit is still required if you have no pets. (Some breed restrictions apply per HUD guidelines). NO SMOKING 1 time $169 non-refundable set up fee paid at lease signing $35/month required resident benefit package; can include personal property/liability insurance for an additional $10/month for $45/month total. MOVE-IN DATE 21-60 DAYS OUT TO ACCOMMODATE REQUIRED CITY COMPLIANCE WITH CITY OF MAPLE HTS. - MOVE-IN DATE TBD, NO EXCEPTIONS. You will receive a pre-approval for your application and in order to proceed, the PetScreening is required. Even if you have NO pets - this application must be filled out. One time, non-refundable pet fee of $250-600 per animal applies to all pets & must be paid before or when you pay your first month rent. (No fee for qualified assistance animals). Our application is processed through secure site: Findigs, and they require ID and income verification. Without this, your application will not be processed. They offer 24/7 chat support on their application directly if you have any questions. BEDROOMS: 3 BATHROOMS: 1 APPLIANCES PROVIDED: N/A UTILITIES / RESIDENT RESPONSIBILITY: Residents are responsible for all utilities including: water/sewer/trash, gas & electric and are responsible to maintain lawn care maintenance & snow removal. Serious inquiries only. Thank you, Haven PMD Ac Pet Friendly

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 78601180

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Maple Heights

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,300

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$1,300-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for rent$1,400+51.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    1/14/2022Price change$925-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #4338672 Report a problem
    1/4/2022Price change$975-4.9%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #4338672 Report a problem
    12/16/2021Listed for rent$1,025+17.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #4338672 Report a problem
    1/21/2021Sold$75,000-6.3%$65/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4243148 Report a problem
    12/11/2020Pending sale$80,000$70/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Haven Realty #4243148 Report a problem
    12/1/2020Listed for sale$80,000+115.1%$70/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Haven Realty #4243148 Report a problem
    4/25/2018Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/17/2018Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: Remax Haven Realty Report a problem
    4/1/2016Sold$37,200+4033.3%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2015Sold$900-98.4%$1/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3737841 Report a problem
    9/13/2015Pending sale$54,900$48/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Haven Realty #3737841 Report a problem
    8/27/2015Listed for sale$54,900+228.7%$48/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Haven Realty #3737841 Report a problem
    7/23/2015Sold$16,700+4.4%$15/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3721613 Report a problem
    6/23/2015Pending sale$16,000$14/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Grt Cleve SE #3721613 Report a problem
    6/19/2015Listed for sale$16,000-39.9%$14/sqft
    10/15/2014Sold$26,617-66.3%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2014Listing removed$79,000$69/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Solon #3461934 Report a problem
    12/4/2013Listed for sale$79,000+393.8%$69/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Solon #3461934 Report a problem
    11/26/2008Sold$16,000-66.7%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/29/2007Sold$48,000-49.2%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2002Sold$94,500+14.5%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2000Sold$82,500$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,774 +74.3%$33,990 +97.7%
    2023$1,591 +0.4%$17,190
    2022$1,585 -4.9%$17,190
    2021$1,666 +20.5%$17,190 +32%
    2020$1,383 -2.5%$13,020
    2019$1,418 -17.9%$13,020
    2018$1,728 +76%$13,020 +122.6%
    2017$982 -53.3%$5,850 -66.1%
    2016$2,102 $17,260
    2015$2,102 $17,260 -2.9%
    2014-- $17,780
    2013$6,588 -0.4%$17,780
    2012$6,615 -13.1%$17,780 -40.4%
    2011$7,612 +76.2%$29,820
    2010$4,319 +1643.5%$29,820
    2009$248 -93.6%$29,820 -17.7%
    2008$3,846 +55.1%$36,230
    2007$2,480 +5.8%$36,230
    2006$2,343 +13.6%$36,230 +9.5%
    2005$2,063 +0.8%$33,080
    2004$2,047 +0.1%$33,080
    2003$2,045 +39.8%$33,080 +18.4%
    2002$1,463 -40.4%$27,930
    2001$2,455 -0.1%$27,930
    2000$2,458 $27,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44137