1531 Red Rock Rd, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
Home value
$490,500
$407,000 - $589,000
$3,115/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,115/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,115/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,014/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,014/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Scott Jaraczewski 484-269-4257,
Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks,
Co-Listing Agent: Erica Fair 610-413-0520,
Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks
Tara Andrews, RS340280
Keller Williams Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,910
- Total interior livable area: 2,910 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,910
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3.50 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 08636100676431
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Permanent
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2025 | Sold | $470,000-4.1%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Pending sale | $489,900$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Listing removed | $489,900$168/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-768 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Price change | $489,900-2%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,900+117.3%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2019 | Sold | $230,000-11.2%$79/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-64589 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2019 | Price change | $259,000-5.8%$89/sqft |
Source: Bairo Real Estate #PM-64589 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $274,900-8.3%$94/sqft |
Source: Bairo Real Estate #PM-64589 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2019 | Listing removed | $299,900$103/sqft |
Source: Bairo Real Estate #PM-64589 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2018 | Price change | $299,900-7.7%$103/sqft |
Source: Bairo Real Estate #PM-59645 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2018 | Price change | $324,999-7.1%$112/sqft |
Source: Bairo Real Estate #PM-59645 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2018 | Listed for sale | $349,999+97.2%$120/sqft |
Source: Bairo Real Estate #PM-59645 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2016 | Sold | $177,500-22.5%$61/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-26527 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2015 | Price change | $229,000-4.2%$79/sqft |
Source: Tannersville - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Acclaim #PM-26527 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2015 | Price change | $239,000-0.4%$82/sqft |
| 8/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $240,000+153.8%$82/sqft |
Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS - Acclaim #PM-26527 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2014 | Sold | $94,557$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,693 +8.5% | $226,390 |
| 2024 | $6,170 +7.3% | $226,390 |
| 2023 | $5,749 +6.7% | $226,390 +4.8% |
| 2022 | $5,387 | $215,920 |
| 2021 | $5,387 +0.5% | $215,920 |
| 2020 | $5,359 -1.5% | $215,920 +561.3% |
| 2019 | $5,441 | $32,650 |
| 2018 | $5,441 | $32,650 |
| 2017 | $5,441 +431.5% | $32,650 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $32,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,650 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,650 |
| 2011 | -- | $32,650 |
| 2010 | -- | $32,650 |
| 2008 | -- | $32,650 |
| 2007 | -- | $32,650 |
| 2006 | -- | $32,650 |
| 2005 | -- | $32,650 +2.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $31,910 |
| 2003 | -- | $31,910 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 18360