Completely remodeled with luxury vinyl thoughout the entire home. Modern finishes light and bright. Trex decking and a new septic field in 2025. Situated on over an acre of land, it's perfect for entertaining. Zoned for Stockbridge schools. Michigan is school of choice. This property offers a chance to create a beautiful home.
The seller has never lived in the property.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (4/8)
$184,900
15313 Livermore Rd, Pinckney, MI 48169
3beds
1,152sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1970
1.18 Acres Lot
$178,100 Zestimate®
$161/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern finishesTrex deckingLight and bright
- 128 days |
- 2,459 |
- 173 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joseph Darwish 810-844-2343,
RE/MAX Platinum 810-227-4600
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20251061263
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Primary bathroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 40
- Dimensions: 5 X 8
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 56
- Dimensions: 8 X 7
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 11 X 8
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 231
- Dimensions: 21 X 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,152
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.18 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1323400006
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Manufacturedwith Land
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
- Major remodel year: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: UNADILLA MOBILE HOME ESTATES 3
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pinckney
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $161/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $29,346
- Annual tax amount: $819
- Date on market: 1/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 128 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

Joseph Darwish
(248) 789-5338
Estimated market value
$178,100
$169,000 - $187,000
$2,057/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $184,900-9.8%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $204,900+583%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Sold | $30,000-60%$26/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Pending sale | $75,000$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Price change | $75,000-24.2%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $99,000$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2025 | Pending sale | $99,000$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2024 | Price change | $99,000-9.9%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $109,900+1.8%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2005 | Sold | $108,000+71.4%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2001 | Sold | $63,000-25.9%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/1999 | Sold | $85,000$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $51,150 -4.9% |
| 2024 | -- | $53,800 +7.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $50,250 +22.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $41,050 +3.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $39,550 +2.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $38,600 +9.5% |
| 2019 | $722 +48.5% | $35,250 +10.8% |
| 2018 | $486 | $31,800 +2.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $31,000 +0.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $30,850 +24.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $24,740 +13.1% |
| 2012 | $837 | $21,880 -26.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $29,770 -10.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $33,410 -2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $34,330 -10.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $38,220 |
| 2007 | $441 +12.8% | -- |
| 2006 | $391 -59.9% | $46,860 +5.9% |
| 2005 | $976 +12475.4% | $44,270 +21.6% |
| 2003 | $8 | $36,410 +3.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $35,240 +0.5% |
| 2001 | $1,345 +9.1% | $35,070 +36.5% |
| 2000 | $1,232 | $25,690 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48169