Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $276,500

    15319 Ripplestream St, Houston, TX 77068

    4beds
    2baths
    2,904sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    10,648 Square Feet Lot
    $276,500 Zestimate®
    $95/sqft
    $2,372 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $276,500

    $246,000 - $304,000

    $2,372/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,893/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,893/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    View website: http://15319ripplestream.ePropertySites.com - Rare find in this community. Ease of ownership with NEW a/c unit,NEW heater,NEW H20 heater, NEW toilets. Key upgrades include NEW granite counters,wide plank hardwood entry, updated tile thru kitchen,brkt, laundry rooms,travertine backsplash,undermount sinks,custom cabinetry,NEW facets,NEW oversized mstr. shower,fresh paint, & much more. Come discover the comfort of this quiet community and the peace of mind that comes with owning a well cared for home. Call now.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,904 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 10,648 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1053730000017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2012Listing removed$130,900$45/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #77764523 Report a problem
    12/13/2011Listed for sale$130,900+2.3%$45/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #77764523 Report a problem
    12/3/2011Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/19/2011Price change$128,000-5.2%$44/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Professionals #77764523 Report a problem
    11/13/2011Price change$135,000+5.5%$46/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Houston - Professionals #77764523 Report a problem
    10/17/2011Price change$128,000-5.2%$44/sqft
    9/28/2011Pending sale$135,000$46/sqft
    12/4/2010Price change$135,000-2.9%$46/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #60320848 Report a problem
    8/21/2010Price change$139,000-6.7%$48/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #28182048 Report a problem
    6/3/2010Listed for sale$149,000+3.1%$51/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, #28182048 Report a problem
    9/12/2009Listing removed$144,500$50/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #23298610 Report a problem
    3/7/2009Listed for sale$144,500+3.3%$50/sqft
    Source: Intero Commercial #23298610 Report a problem
    9/24/2008Listing removed$139,900$48/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #9917598 Report a problem
    5/29/2008Price change$139,900-6.7%$48/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #9917598 Report a problem
    2/1/2008Listed for sale$149,900$52/sqft
    Source: NCI #9917598 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $315,592 +0.8%
    2024-- $313,100 +1.5%
    2023$1,697 +8.9%$308,513 +3.7%
    2022$1,557 $297,446 +21.7%
    2021-- $244,468 +9%
    2020$1,417 +0.1%$224,329 +7.4%
    2019$1,415 -69.6%$208,802 +6.8%
    2018$4,660 $195,512
    2017$4,660 +10.7%$195,512 +6.2%
    2016$4,211 +13.3%$184,021 +10.6%
    2015$3,718 $166,335 +7.5%
    2014$3,718 $154,673 +14.1%
    2013-- $135,537 -6.4%
    2012-- $144,818
    2011-- $144,818
    2010-- $144,818
    2009-- $144,818 -7.8%
    2007-- $157,010 +13.9%
    2006-- $137,900 -14.1%
    2005-- $160,600
    2004-- $160,600
    2003-- $160,600 +6.9%
    2002-- $150,300
    2001-- $150,300 +5.3%
    2000-- $142,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77068